Highline Residences
Units at Highline Residences sold at a median of S$2,570 per square foot over the six months to Sep 2026, from 16 sales lodged with URA.
At the 4 other leasehold condos within 1 km that sold in the past year, the same six-month median runs from S$1,570 to S$2,860 psf, across all unit sizes.
Free account, no card. Your price carries over.
A link to a single Highline Residences unit that’s for sale on PropertyGuru, CommercialGuru or 99.co — the unit, not a project or overview page.
https://www.propertyguru.com.sg/listing/for-sale-highline-residences-500102271
Highline Residences units for sale, priced below recent transactions
2 units here are asking below recent sales of similar-sized units in this building. Selling one? See if yours is on the list.
We compare each unit on sale with recent sales of similar-sized units in the same building. A size only counts if there have been at least five sales of it, so unusual sizes are left out.
A paid-plan feature. You’ll create a free account first.
Highline Residences at a glance
The same facts as the table below, drawn. Nothing modelled.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityHighline Residences review — what the record shows
Observed facts from public records — including sale and rental caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). No account needed; every figure carries the date of the evidence behind it.
All observed facts
Lease, tenure and size
- Address
- 7 Kim Tian Road
- Postal code
- 168592
- Remaining lease
- 86 years
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold
- Lease started
- 2013
- Market segment
- RCR
- Unit sizes
- 505–1,291 sq ft
Transacted prices
- Units for sale now
- 12
- Sales in the last 24 months (URA caveats)
- 42
- Caveats span
- Aug 2021 → Sep 2026
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityNearest MRT, buses and parking
- Nearest MRT
- Tiong BahruEW17 · 4 min walk · 2 within 1 km
- Next-nearest MRT
- HavelockTE16 · 0.6 km
- Nearest bus stop
- Ctrl Green Condo (Tiong Bahru Rd) · 143 m · 7 within 400 m
- Bus services there (12)
- 5, 16, 16M, 33, 63, 121, 122, 123, 123M, 195 · +2 more
- Public parking nearby (URA)
- Havelock Rd · 430 m · 21 car lots · $0.60 per 30 mins
Hawker centres, schools and shops nearby
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 2 · Zhangde Primary School, Alexandra Primary School
- Nearest preschool
- My World Preschool · 181 m
- Nearest hawker centre
- Tiong Bahru Market · 280 m · 6 within 1 km
- Next-nearest hawker centre
- Havelock Road Blk 22A/B (Havelock Road Cooked Food Centre) · 283 m
- Nearest supermarket
- NTUC FairPrice (Kai Fook Mansion) · 88 m · 8 within 1 km
- Nearest wet market
- Tiong Bahru Market · 276 m
- Nearest shopping mall
- Tiong Bahru Plaza · 329 m · 4 within 1 km
- Nearest park
- Kim Pong Park · 200 m · 5 within 1 km
- Next-nearest park
- Ganges Ave Open Space · 636 m
MCST and managing agent
- Managing agent
- CBRE Pte Ltd
- MCST number
- 4638
- Strata lots under this MCST
- 500
Evidence updated Sep 2026 · page last changed 06-10-2026
These are URA public car parks, not the building’s own car park. Rates as published by URA, read 15-09-2026. Source: URA, under the Singapore Open Data Licence.
What Highline Residences rents for
The median rent at Highline Residences is S$5,500 a month, from 183 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026.
- Median rent · per sq ft
- S$7.55 psf/month · middle half S$7.15–8.15
- Median rent · whole unit
- S$5,500 a month
- Leases behind these figures
- 183 lodged with URA in the 12 months to Aug 2026
- Gross yield
- 3.53%
What 1-bedroom units at Highline Residences rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 6 | S$4,250 a month |
| Mar–May 2026 | 13 | S$4,300 a monthmiddle half S$4,200–4,700 |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 10 | S$4,200 a monthmiddle half S$3,950–4,500 |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 14 | S$4,100 a monthmiddle half S$3,900–4,500 |
What 2-bedroom units at Highline Residences rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 18 | S$5,450 a monthmiddle half S$5,300–5,600 |
| Mar–May 2026 | 13 | S$5,500 a monthmiddle half S$5,300–5,600 |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 10 | S$5,200 a monthmiddle half S$5,100–5,500 |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 22 | S$5,250 a monthmiddle half S$5,000–5,500 |
What 3-bedroom units at Highline Residences rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 24 | S$7,400 a monthmiddle half S$7,000–7,950 |
| Mar–May 2026 | 21 | S$7,500 a monthmiddle half S$6,800–8,000 |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 9 | S$7,300 a month |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 14 | S$7,650 a monthmiddle half S$7,000–8,150 |
Floor plans and unit sizes at Highline Residences
Units at Highline Residences run from 505 to 1,291 sq ft in the transacted record.
About Highline Residences
Highline Residences is a 99-year leasehold condominium at 7 Kim Tian Road, in District 3 (Tiong Bahru / Alexandra), with about 86 years left on its lease. Tiong Bahru MRT is a 4-minute walk on routed footpaths, with Havelock 0.6 km out, and 7 bus stops within 400 m. Within 1 km: 2 primary schools, 6 hawker centres, 8 supermarkets and 5 parks. 42 sales have been lodged with URA here in the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Aug 2021 to Sep 2026, at sizes from 505 to 1,291 sq ft, and signed leases put the median rent at S$7.55 psf a month. 12 units are on the market here right now. Page last updated 06-10-2026.
Frequently asked
What do units at Highline Residences sell for?
Over the six months to Sep 2026, 16 units sold at a median of S$2,570 per square foot. The median rent over the 12 months to Aug 2026 is S$5,500 a month. Prices differ by size and floor, so check a specific price above.
Is S$2,570 psf a fair price at Highline Residences?
It is the middle of what sold here in the six months to Sep 2026. A price well above it needs a reason you can see — a higher floor, a better stack. Put your price in the box above and we read it against similar-sized sales in this building.
How many years are left on Highline Residences's lease?
About 86 years remaining, as of 06-10-2026.
How far is Highline Residences from an MRT station?
The nearest station is Tiong Bahru, about 4 minutes' walk on a routed path. The next-nearest station is Havelock, about 0.6 km away.
Is public transport convenient at Highline Residences?
7 bus stops sit within 400 m, the closest being Ctrl Green Condo (Tiong Bahru Rd) (about 143 m away).
Where is the nearest hawker centre to Highline Residences?
Tiong Bahru Market (about 280 m away), one of 6 within 1 km.
Is there a park near Highline Residences?
Yes — the nearest is Kim Pong Park (about 200 m away), one of 5 within 1 km.
Where do you buy groceries near Highline Residences?
NTUC FairPrice (Kai Fook Mansion), about 88 m away, one of 8 within 1 km. The nearest wet market is Tiong Bahru Market, about 276 m away.
Is there a shopping mall near Highline Residences?
Yes — Tiong Bahru Plaza, about 329 m away, one of 4 within 1 km.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Highline Residences?
2 — Zhangde Primary School, Alexandra Primary School.
How many units have sold recently at Highline Residences?
42 sales have been lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) over the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Aug 2021 to Sep 2026.
What unit sizes does Highline Residences have?
Recorded units range from 505 to 1,291 sq ft.
What is the address of Highline Residences?
7 Kim Tian Road, Singapore 168592.
Is there parking near Highline Residences?
The nearest public car park is Havelock Rd, about 430 m away. It is run by URA and has 21 car lots, charging $0.60 per 30 mins on a weekday — public parking, not the building's own car park.
Are there units for sale at Highline Residences?
12 units are on the market at Highline Residences right now, counted from the listings PriceVero tracks. We are not an estate agency and take no commission; paste a unit’s listing link above to check its price.
Is there a review of Highline Residences?
This page carries no user reviews and no agent commentary — what it shows is the transacted record for Highline Residences, the lease, the amenities measured from the building, and a PriceVero building rating of C on an A–E scale.
Does Highline Residences have a PriceVero rating?
Yes. Highline Residences carries a PriceVero building rating of C on an A–E scale. A price gets its own reading — low, in line or high: paste a unit’s listing link above.
What does a unit at Highline Residences rent for?
The median rent at Highline Residences is S$5,500 a month, from 183 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026. That is S$7.55 per square foot a month, with the middle half of leases between S$7.15 and S$8.15.
Where do the rent figures for Highline Residences come from?
These are signed leases, not asking rents: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). Whole units only — room rentals are not counted, because Singapore has no public register of room rents.
Where can I see rental transactions for Highline Residences?
The tables under "What Highline Residences rents for" summarise rental transactions at Highline Residences by bedroom count: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), grouped into three-month periods. A period with fewer than five leases shows no figures, the middle half of leases is shown from ten, and rents are rounded to the nearest S$50. No single lease is shown. To see how a rent you have been quoted compares, use the rent check on the price check page.
Nearby & similar projects
The 4 rated condos and apartments nearest Highline Residences on the map above, numbered to match. The rest share the same MRT station or district, and are not in distance order.