Riverwalk Apartments
Too few recent sales here to give a six-month median. At the 4 leasehold condos within 1 km that sold in the past year, their six-month medians run from S$1,250 to S$3,120 psf, across all unit sizes.
Free account, no card. Your price carries over.
A link to a single Riverwalk Apartments unit that’s for sale on PropertyGuru, CommercialGuru or 99.co — the unit, not a project or overview page.
https://www.propertyguru.com.sg/listing/for-sale-riverwalk-apartments-24163355
Riverwalk Apartments units for sale, against recent transactions
No unit here is asking below recent sales of similar-sized units in this building. We could compare 2 of the units on sale.
We compare each unit on sale with recent sales of similar-sized units in the same building. A size only counts if there have been at least five sales of it, so unusual sizes are left out.
Riverwalk Apartments at a glance
The same facts as the table below, drawn. Nothing modelled.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityRiverwalk Apartments review — what the record shows
Observed facts from public records — including sale and rental caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). No account needed; every figure carries the date of the evidence behind it.
All observed facts
Lease, tenure and size
- Postal code
- NIL
- Remaining lease
- 53 years
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold
- Lease started
- 1980
- Market segment
- RCR
- Unit sizes
- 818–1,614 sq ft
Transacted prices
- Units for sale now
- 3
- Sales in the last 24 months (URA caveats)
- 11
- Caveats span
- Jul 2022 → Sep 2026
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityNearest MRT, buses and parking
- Nearest MRT
- Clarke QuayNE5 · 3 min walk · 8 within 1 km
- Next-nearest MRT
- Fort CanningDT20 · 0.5 km
- Nearest bus stop
- Opp Clarke Quay Stn (New Bridge Rd) · 56 m · 13 within 400 m
- Bus services there (8)
- 2, 12, 12e, 33, 54, 147, 147A, 190
- Public parking nearby (URA)
- Upp Circular Rd · 70 m · 22 car lots · $1.20 per 30 mins
- Season parking there
- S$80/month
Hawker centres, schools and shops nearby
- Nearest preschool
- Mulberry Learning Centre @ Clarke Quay · 89 m
- Nearest hawker centre
- Upper Cross Street Blk 531A (Hong Lim Food Centre and Market) · 490 m · 5 within 1 km
- Next-nearest hawker centre
- Market Street Hawker Centre · 650 m
- Nearest supermarket
- Cold Storage (Funan The It Mall) · 315 m · 7 within 1 km
- Nearest wet market
- Hong Lim Market & Food Centre · 490 m
- Nearest shopping mall
- The Central · 138 m · 10 within 1 km
- Nearest park
- Parliament Promenade · 270 m · 17 within 1 km
- Next-nearest park
- Hong Lim Park · 336 m
Evidence updated Sep 2026 · page last changed 06-10-2026
These are URA public car parks, not the building’s own car park. Rates as published by URA, read 15-09-2026. Source: URA, under the Singapore Open Data Licence.
What Riverwalk Apartments rents for
The median rent at Riverwalk Apartments is S$5,800 a month, from 34 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026.
- Median rent · per sq ft
- S$4.75 psf/month · middle half S$4.60–4.95
- Median rent · whole unit
- S$5,800 a month
- Leases behind these figures
- 34 lodged with URA in the 12 months to Aug 2026
Floor plans and unit sizes at Riverwalk Apartments
Units at Riverwalk Apartments run from 818 to 1,614 sq ft in the transacted record.
About Riverwalk Apartments
Riverwalk Apartments is a 99-year leasehold apartment, in District 1 (Raffles Place / Cecil), with about 53 years left on its lease. Clarke Quay MRT is a 3-minute walk on routed footpaths, with Fort Canning 0.5 km out, and 13 bus stops within 400 m. Within 1 km: 5 hawker centres, 7 supermarkets and 17 parks. 11 sales have been lodged with URA here in the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2022 to Sep 2026, at sizes from 818 to 1,614 sq ft, and signed leases put the median rent at S$4.75 psf a month. 3 units are on the market here right now. Page last updated 06-10-2026.
Frequently asked
How many years are left on Riverwalk Apartments's lease?
About 53 years remaining, as of 06-10-2026.
How far is Riverwalk Apartments from an MRT station?
The nearest station is Clarke Quay, about 3 minutes' walk on a routed path. The next-nearest station is Fort Canning, about 0.5 km away.
Is public transport convenient at Riverwalk Apartments?
13 bus stops sit within 400 m, the closest being Opp Clarke Quay Stn (New Bridge Rd) (about 56 m away).
Where is the nearest hawker centre to Riverwalk Apartments?
Upper Cross Street Blk 531A (Hong Lim Food Centre and Market) (about 490 m away), one of 5 within 1 km.
Is there a park near Riverwalk Apartments?
Yes — the nearest is Parliament Promenade (about 270 m away), one of 17 within 1 km.
Where do you buy groceries near Riverwalk Apartments?
Cold Storage (Funan The It Mall), about 315 m away, one of 7 within 1 km. The nearest wet market is Hong Lim Market & Food Centre, about 490 m away.
Is there a shopping mall near Riverwalk Apartments?
Yes — The Central, about 138 m away, one of 10 within 1 km.
How many units have sold recently at Riverwalk Apartments?
11 sales have been lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) over the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2022 to Sep 2026.
What unit sizes does Riverwalk Apartments have?
Recorded units range from 818 to 1,614 sq ft.
What is the postal code of Riverwalk Apartments?
NIL.
Is there parking near Riverwalk Apartments?
The nearest public car park is Upp Circular Rd, about 70 m away. It is run by URA and has 22 car lots, charging $1.20 per 30 mins on a weekday, S$80/month for a season pass — public parking, not the building's own car park.
Are there units for sale at Riverwalk Apartments?
3 units are on the market at Riverwalk Apartments right now, counted from the listings PriceVero tracks. We are not an estate agency and take no commission; paste a unit’s listing link above to check its price.
Is there a review of Riverwalk Apartments?
This page carries no user reviews and no agent commentary — what it shows is the transacted record for Riverwalk Apartments, the lease, the amenities measured from the building, and a PriceVero building rating of D on an A–E scale.
Does Riverwalk Apartments have a PriceVero rating?
Yes. Riverwalk Apartments carries a PriceVero building rating of D on an A–E scale. A price gets its own reading — low, in line or high: paste a unit’s listing link above.
What does a unit at Riverwalk Apartments rent for?
The median rent at Riverwalk Apartments is S$5,800 a month, from 34 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026. That is S$4.75 per square foot a month, with the middle half of leases between S$4.60 and S$4.95.
Where do the rent figures for Riverwalk Apartments come from?
These are signed leases, not asking rents: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). Whole units only — room rentals are not counted, because Singapore has no public register of room rents.
Nearby & similar projects
Other rated developments close to this one.