Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh
Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh flat for sale, priced below recent transactions
1 flat here is asking below recent resales of similar-sized flats in this block. Selling it? See if it’s yours.
We compare each flat on sale with recent sales of similar-sized flats in the same block. A size only counts if there have been at least five sales of it. We don’t compare floors, so a flat lower down can look cheaper than it is.
Free account, no card. Your price carries over.
A link to a single Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh flat that’s for sale on PropertyGuru or 99.co — the flat, not a block or overview page.
Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh review — what the record shows
Observed facts from official records — HDB resale transactions (Singapore Open Data Licence), HDB property information and routed distances. No account needed.
Lease, flats and size
- Remaining lease
- 91 years · to 2117
- Full CPF use
- Buyers aged 21+ (lease covers to age 95)
- Flats in block
- 3-room ×78 · 4-room ×156
- Flat models
- Model A
- Storeys
- 40
- Completed
- 2017
Transacted prices
- 3-room median · 12 mo
- S$841,000 · 2 resales
- 4-room median · 12 mo
- S$1,130,000 · 15 resales
- Resales recorded · 24 mo
- 29
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityNearest MRT, buses and parking
- Nearest MRT
- CaldecottCC17 · 0.3 km · 3 within 1 km
- Next-nearest MRT
- BraddellNS18 · 0.6 km
- Nearest bus stop
- Opp Blk 139A (Lor 1 Toa Payoh) · 144 m · 12 within 400 m
- Bus services there (3)
- 59, 141, 231
- Parking
- Multi-storey car park · 14 decks · Electronic parking
- Short-term parking
- Whole day
- Free parking
- Sundays & public holidays, 7am-10.30pm
- Night parking
- Yes
Hawker centres, schools and shops nearby
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 3 · Chij Primary (toa Payoh), Kheng Cheng School, Marymount Convent School
- Most-sought P1 school
- Chij Primary (toa Payoh) · 2025 Phase 2C 1.6× subscribed
- Nearest preschool
- Carpe Diem Schoolhouse · 98 m
- Nearest hawker centre
- Toa Payoh Lorong 1 Blk 127 (Toa Payoh West Market and Food Court) · 240 m · 2 within 1 km
- Next-nearest hawker centre
- Toa Payoh Lorong 4 Blk 93 · 772 m
- Nearest supermarket
- NTUC FairPrice (Hdb Hub) · 704 m · 1 within 1 km
- Nearest wet market
- Blk 127 Toa Payoh Lorong 1 · 245 m
- Nearest shopping mall
- Zhongshan Mall · 1.2 km · 0 within 1 km
- Nearest park
- Toa Payoh Town Park · 959 m · 2 within 1 km
- Next-nearest park
- Macritchie Reservoir Park · 979 m
Evidence updated Aug 2026 · page last changed 20-09-2026
Recent resale transactions
As published by HDB, monthly. Storey is a range and the floor area is the actual registered area — the record a price is rated against.
| Month | Flat type | Model | Storey | Floor area | Lease left | Price | S$ psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3-room | Model A | 19 TO 21 | 68 sqm · 732 sqft | 91 yrs | S$852,000 | 1164 |
| Aug 2026 | 4-room | Model A | 19 TO 21 | 93 sqm · 1,001 sqft | 91 yrs | S$1,160,000 | 1159 |
| Jul 2026 | 4-room | Model A | 04 TO 06 | 93 sqm · 1,001 sqft | 91 yrs | S$945,000 | 944 |
| Jun 2026 | 4-room | Model A | 01 TO 03 | 93 sqm · 1,001 sqft | 91 yrs | S$1,020,000 | 1019 |
| Jun 2026 | 4-room | Model A | 01 TO 03 | 93 sqm · 1,001 sqft | 91 yrs | S$820,000 | 819 |
| May 2026 | 4-room | Model A | 34 TO 36 | 93 sqm · 1,001 sqft | 91 yrs | S$1,182,889 | 1182 |
| Mar 2026 | 4-room | Model A | 16 TO 18 | 93 sqm · 1,001 sqft | 91 yrs | S$1,130,000 | 1129 |
| Mar 2026 | 4-room | Model A | 28 TO 30 | 93 sqm · 1,001 sqft | 91 yrs | S$1,168,000 | 1167 |
| Feb 2026 | 4-room | Model A | 28 TO 30 | 93 sqm · 1,001 sqft | 91 yrs | S$1,186,000 | 1185 |
| Jan 2026 | 4-room | Model A | 19 TO 21 | 93 sqm · 1,001 sqft | 91 yrs | S$1,110,000 | 1109 |
Contains information from HDB resale transaction data accessed via data.gov.sg, made available under the Singapore Open Data Licence.
Flat types and sizes at Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh
This block has resold 3-room and 4-room flats. Check an asking price against what the same flat type fetched in this block.
Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh at a glance
The same facts as the table above, drawn. Nothing modelled.
Blocks around Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh
The 8 HDB blocks nearest Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh, on any street, not just this one. Numbered to match the map below. 4-room is the flat type resold most often here in the last 12 months, so every median below is for 4-room flats only.
© contributors | Singapore Land Authority| # | Block | Distance | 4-room median · 12 mo | Block rating | Lease left |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blk 130A Lor 1 Toa Payoh | 60 m | S$1,138,000 · 5 resales | A | 91 yrs |
| 2 | Blk 131B Lor 1 Toa Payoh | 110 m | S$1,110,000 · 2 resales | A | 91 yrs |
| 3 | Blk 131A Lor 1 Toa Payoh | 140 m | S$1,200,000 · 1 resale | A | 91 yrs |
| 4 | Blk 139B Lor 1a Toa Payoh | 150 m | S$1,140,000 · 5 resales | B | 85 yrs |
| 5 | Blk 128 Lor 1 Toa Payoh | 190 m | none in 12 mo | D | 43 yrs |
| 6 | Blk 139A Lor 1a Toa Payoh | 200 m | S$1,069,000 · 8 resales | B | 85 yrs |
| 7 | Blk 143 Lor 2 Toa Payoh | 220 m | none in 12 mo | C | 75 yrs |
| 8 | Blk 403A Lor 1 Toa Payoh | 230 m | none in 12 mo | A | 98 yrs |
About Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh
Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh is a 40-storey HDB block in Toa Payoh, completed in 2017, with about 91 years left on its 99-year lease. Caldecott MRT is about 0.3 km away, with Braddell 0.6 km out, and 12 bus stops lie within 400 m. Within 1 km: 3 primary schools, 2 hawker centres, 1 supermarket and 2 parks. Over the last 12 months the 4-room median here was S$1,130,000 across 15 resales, and 29 resales in this block have been published by HDB over the past 24 months. Page last updated 20-09-2026.
Frequently asked
How much does a 4-room flat at Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh cost?
Over the last 12 months, 15 4-room resales were recorded here at a median of S$1,130,000. Whether a specific asking price is fair depends on the flat — its size, storey and remaining lease.
What is the remaining lease at Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh?
About 91 years, to 2117, as of 15-09-2026. HDB flats are on a 99-year lease.
Can I use full CPF for a flat in this block?
The remaining lease covers a buyer aged 21 or older to age 95, the threshold for unrestricted CPF use under current rules; younger buyers face pro-rated limits. This is a statement of the published rule, not financial advice.
Which MRT station is nearest to Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh?
Caldecott, about 0.3 km away. The next-nearest is Braddell, about 0.6 km away.
Which primary schools are near Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh?
Within 1 km: Chij Primary (toa Payoh), Kheng Cheng School, Marymount Convent School. The most-sought is Chij Primary (toa Payoh), which was 1.6× subscribed at Phase 2C in the 2025 P1 exercise. Proximity to a school within 1 km is a registration priority under MOE's P1 rules.
Where do you shop near Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh?
NTUC FairPrice (Hdb Hub), about 704 m away. The nearest wet market is Blk 127 Toa Payoh Lorong 1, about 245 m away. The nearest shopping mall is Zhongshan Mall, about 1238 m away.
Does Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh have a PriceVero rating?
Yes — a block rating of A on an A–E scale, measured within HDB resales only and never compared with a condominium. Whether a particular price is low, in line or high is a separate reading, and it depends on the price, which only exists when you name it.
What about Cash Over Valuation (COV) at Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh?
COV is the amount a buyer pays above HDB's official valuation — and that valuation is only issued after an Option to Purchase is granted, so nobody can know COV in advance. PriceVero does not predict valuations or COV. It rates a price against this block's transacted resales, which is the evidence available before the OTP.
Is there parking at Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh?
The nearest HDB car park to Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh is a multi-storey car park with 14 decks. Short-term parking: Whole day. Free parking: Sundays & public holidays, 7am-10.30pm. Night parking: Yes. Published by HDB under the Singapore Open Data Licence.
Is there a review of Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh?
This page is one — an evidence review rather than an opinion, and it carries no user reviews. It shows what has actually transacted at Blk 130B Lor 1 Toa Payoh: recent resale prices by flat type, the remaining lease, what is nearby, and a PriceVero block rating of A on an A–E scale within HDB.