Loyang Valley
Units at Loyang Valley sold at a median of S$1,000 per square foot over the six months to May 2025, from 5 sales lodged with URA.
Free account, no card. Your price carries over.
A link to a single Loyang Valley unit that’s for sale on PropertyGuru, CommercialGuru or 99.co — the unit, not a project or overview page.
Loyang Valley at a glance
The same facts as the table below, drawn. Nothing modelled.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityLoyang Valley review — what the record shows
Observed facts from public records — including sale and rental caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). No account needed; every figure carries the date of the evidence behind it.
All observed facts
Lease, tenure and size
- Address
- 218 Loyang Avenue
- Postal code
- 509066
- Remaining lease
- 55 years
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold
- Lease started
- 1982
- Market segment
- OCR
- Unit sizes
- 1,001–626,545 sq ft
Transacted prices
- Sales in the last 24 months (URA caveats)
- 9
- Caveats span
- Oct 2021 → Apr 2026
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityNearest MRT, buses and parking
- Nearest MRT
- Tampines EastDT33 · 28 min walk · 0 within 1 km
- Next-nearest MRT
- Changi AirportCG2 · 2.3 km
- Planned MRT within 1 km
- Loyang · Cross Island Line from 2030 · about 300 m
- Nearest bus stop
- Loyang Valley (Loyang Ave) · 147 m · 2 within 400 m
- Bus services there (6)
- 6, 9, 19, 59, 89, 109
- Public parking nearby (URA)
- Loyang Drive · 500 m · 26 car lots · $0.60 per 30 mins
Hawker centres, schools and shops nearby
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 1 · Pasir Ris Primary School
- Nearest preschool
- Kinderland Preschool @ Loyang Point · 688 m
- Nearest hawker centre
- Pasir Ris Central Hawker Centre · 2.2 km · 0 within 1 km
- Next-nearest hawker centre
- Changi Village Blk 2 and 3 · 3.0 km
- Nearest supermarket
- Sheng Siong Supermarket (Loyang Point) · 720 m · 2 within 1 km
- Nearest wet market
- Blks 2 & 3 Changi Village Road · 3.0 km
- Nearest shopping mall
- Loyang Point · 710 m · 1 within 1 km
- Nearest park
- Toh Close Interim Park · 510 m · 4 within 1 km
- Next-nearest park
- Changi Heights Playground · 643 m
MCST and managing agent
- Managing agent
- CWL Facilities Management Pte Ltd
- MCST number
- 1186
- Strata lots under this MCST
- 362
Evidence updated Apr 2026 · page last changed 06-10-2026
These are URA public car parks, not the building’s own car park. Rates as published by URA, read 15-09-2026. Source: URA, under the Singapore Open Data Licence.
What Loyang Valley rents for
The median rent at Loyang Valley is S$3,900 a month, from 66 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026.
- Median rent · per sq ft
- S$2.40 psf/month · middle half S$2.15–2.75
- Median rent · whole unit
- S$3,900 a month
- Leases behind these figures
- 66 lodged with URA in the 12 months to Aug 2026
- Gross yield
- 2.88%
What 2-bedroom units at Loyang Valley rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 13 | S$3,600 a monthmiddle half S$3,250–3,800 |
| Mar–May 2026 | 11 | S$3,700 a monthmiddle half S$3,250–4,000 |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 12 | S$3,600 a monthmiddle half S$3,550–4,000 |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | fewer than 5 leases | |
What 3-bedroom units at Loyang Valley rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 13 | S$4,000 a monthmiddle half S$3,800–4,200 |
| Mar–May 2026 | 6 | S$4,000 a month |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 5 | S$4,200 a month |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | fewer than 5 leases | |
Floor plans and unit sizes at Loyang Valley
Units at Loyang Valley run from 1,001 to 626,545 sq ft in the transacted record.
About Loyang Valley
Loyang Valley is a 99-year leasehold condominium at 218 Loyang Avenue, in District 17 (Changi / Loyang), with about 55 years left on its lease. Tampines East MRT is a 28-minute walk on routed footpaths, with Changi Airport 2.3 km out, and 2 bus stops within 400 m. Within 1 km: 1 primary school, 2 supermarkets and 4 parks. 9 sales have been lodged with URA here in the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Oct 2021 to Apr 2026, at sizes from 1,001 to 626,545 sq ft, and signed leases put the median rent at S$2.40 psf a month. Page last updated 06-10-2026.
Frequently asked
What do units at Loyang Valley sell for?
Over the six months to May 2025, 5 units sold at a median of S$1,000 per square foot. The median rent over the 12 months to Aug 2026 is S$3,900 a month. Prices differ by size and floor, so check a specific price above.
How many years are left on Loyang Valley's lease?
About 55 years remaining, as of 06-10-2026.
How far is Loyang Valley from an MRT station?
The nearest station is Tampines East, about 28 minutes' walk on a routed path. The next-nearest station is Changi Airport, about 2.3 km away.
Is public transport convenient at Loyang Valley?
2 bus stops sit within 400 m, the closest being Loyang Valley (Loyang Ave) (about 147 m away).
Where is the nearest hawker centre to Loyang Valley?
Pasir Ris Central Hawker Centre (about 2200 m away).
Is there a park near Loyang Valley?
Yes — the nearest is Toh Close Interim Park (about 510 m away), one of 4 within 1 km.
Where do you buy groceries near Loyang Valley?
Sheng Siong Supermarket (Loyang Point), about 720 m away, one of 2 within 1 km. The nearest wet market is Blks 2 & 3 Changi Village Road, about 3021 m away.
Is there a shopping mall near Loyang Valley?
Yes — Loyang Point, about 710 m away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Loyang Valley?
1 — Pasir Ris Primary School.
How many units have sold recently at Loyang Valley?
9 sales have been lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) over the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Oct 2021 to Apr 2026.
What unit sizes does Loyang Valley have?
Recorded units range from 1,001 to 626,545 sq ft.
What is the address of Loyang Valley?
218 Loyang Avenue, Singapore 509066.
Is there parking near Loyang Valley?
The nearest public car park is Loyang Drive, about 500 m away. It is run by URA and has 26 car lots, charging $0.60 per 30 mins on a weekday — public parking, not the building's own car park.
Is there a review of Loyang Valley?
This page carries no user reviews and no agent commentary — what it shows is the transacted record for Loyang Valley, the lease, the amenities measured from the building, and a PriceVero building rating of E on an A–E scale.
Does Loyang Valley have a PriceVero rating?
Yes. Loyang Valley carries a PriceVero building rating of E on an A–E scale. A price gets its own reading — low, in line or high: paste a unit’s listing link above.
What does a unit at Loyang Valley rent for?
The median rent at Loyang Valley is S$3,900 a month, from 66 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026. That is S$2.40 per square foot a month, with the middle half of leases between S$2.15 and S$2.75.
Where do the rent figures for Loyang Valley come from?
These are signed leases, not asking rents: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). Whole units only — room rentals are not counted, because Singapore has no public register of room rents.
Where can I see rental transactions for Loyang Valley?
The tables under "What Loyang Valley rents for" summarise rental transactions at Loyang Valley by bedroom count: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), grouped into three-month periods. A period with fewer than five leases shows no figures, the middle half of leases is shown from ten, and rents are rounded to the nearest S$50. No single lease is shown. To see how a rent you have been quoted compares, use the rent check on the price check page.
Nearby & similar projects
Other rated developments close to this one.