RV Residences
Units at RV Residences sold at a median of S$2,310 per square foot over the six months to May 2026, from 5 sales lodged with URA.
At the 8 other freehold or 999-year condos within 1 km that sold in the past year, the same six-month median runs from S$2,130 to S$3,150 psf, across all unit sizes.
Free account, no card. Your price carries over.
A link to a single RV Residences unit that’s for sale on PropertyGuru, CommercialGuru or 99.co — the unit, not a project or overview page.
https://www.propertyguru.com.sg/listing/for-sale-rv-residences-25033941
RV Residences units for sale, against recent transactions
No unit here is asking below recent sales of similar-sized units in this building. We could compare 5 of the units on sale.
We compare each unit on sale with recent sales of similar-sized units in the same building. A size only counts if there have been at least five sales of it, so unusual sizes are left out.
RV Residences at a glance
The same facts as the table below, drawn. Nothing modelled.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityRV Residences review — what the record shows
Observed facts from public records — including sale and rental caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). No account needed; every figure carries the date of the evidence behind it.
All observed facts
Lease, tenure and size
- Address
- 461 River Valley Road
- Postal code
- 248346
- Remaining lease
- 850 years
- Tenure
- 999-year leasehold
- Lease started
- 1877
- Market segment
- CCR
- Unit sizes
- 419–1,345 sq ft
Transacted prices
- Units for sale now
- 6
- Sales in the last 24 months (URA caveats)
- 28
- Caveats span
- Jul 2021 → Aug 2026
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityNearest MRT, buses and parking
- Nearest MRT
- Great WorldTE15 · 9 min walk · 3 within 1 km
- Next-nearest MRT
- HavelockTE16 · 0.9 km
- Nearest bus stop
- Stellar RV (River Valley Rd) · 48 m · 7 within 400 m
- Bus services there (3)
- 32, 139, 970
- Public parking nearby (URA)
- Kellock Rd · 140 m · 28 car lots · $0.60 per 30 mins
Hawker centres, schools and shops nearby
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 2 · Alexandra Primary School, River Valley Primary School
- Nearest preschool
- Blue House (Mutiara) · 131 m
- Nearest hawker centre
- Zion Riverside Food Centre · 380 m · 3 within 1 km
- Next-nearest hawker centre
- Beo Crescent Market · 624 m
- Nearest supermarket
- NTUC FairPrice (Valley Point) · 210 m · 4 within 1 km
- Nearest wet market
- Beo Crescent Market · 624 m
- Nearest shopping mall
- Valley Point Shopping Centre · 222 m · 4 within 1 km
- Nearest park
- Ganges Ave Open Space · 540 m · 3 within 1 km
- Next-nearest park
- Kim Seng Park · 674 m
MCST and managing agent
- Managing agent
- Knight Frank Property & Facilities Management Pte. Ltd.
- MCST number
- 4215
- Strata lots under this MCST
- 248
Evidence updated Aug 2026 · page last changed 06-10-2026
These are URA public car parks, not the building’s own car park. Rates as published by URA, read 15-09-2026. Source: URA, under the Singapore Open Data Licence.
What RV Residences rents for
The median rent at RV Residences is S$4,350 a month, from 93 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026.
- Median rent · per sq ft
- S$6.90 psf/month · middle half S$6.55–7.40
- Median rent · whole unit
- S$4,350 a month
- Leases behind these figures
- 93 lodged with URA in the 12 months to Aug 2026
- Gross yield
- 3.58%
What 1-bedroom units at RV Residences rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 11 | S$3,400 a monthmiddle half S$3,250–3,500 |
| Mar–May 2026 | 9 | S$3,400 a month |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 7 | S$3,500 a month |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | fewer than 5 leases | |
What 2-bedroom units at RV Residences rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 11 | S$4,450 a monthmiddle half S$4,200–4,600 |
| Mar–May 2026 | 6 | S$4,900 a month |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 17 | S$4,350 a monthmiddle half S$4,300–4,500 |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 7 | S$4,500 a month |
What 3-bedroom units at RV Residences rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | fewer than 5 leases | |
| Mar–May 2026 | fewer than 5 leases | |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 5 | S$5,700 a month |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 6 | S$5,900 a month |
Floor plans and unit sizes at RV Residences
Units at RV Residences run from 419 to 1,345 sq ft in the transacted record.
About RV Residences
RV Residences is a 999-year leasehold condominium at 461 River Valley Road, in District 10 (Bukit Timah / Holland), with about 850 years left on its lease. Great World MRT is a 9-minute walk on routed footpaths, with Havelock 0.9 km out, and 7 bus stops within 400 m. Within 1 km: 2 primary schools, 3 hawker centres, 4 supermarkets and 3 parks. 28 sales have been lodged with URA here in the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2021 to Aug 2026, at sizes from 419 to 1,345 sq ft, and signed leases put the median rent at S$6.90 psf a month. 6 units are on the market here right now. Page last updated 06-10-2026.
Frequently asked
What do units at RV Residences sell for?
Over the six months to May 2026, 5 units sold at a median of S$2,310 per square foot. The median rent over the 12 months to Aug 2026 is S$4,350 a month. Prices differ by size and floor, so check a specific price above.
Is S$2,310 psf a fair price at RV Residences?
It is the middle of what sold here in the six months to May 2026. A price well above it needs a reason you can see — a higher floor, a better stack. Put your price in the box above and we read it against similar-sized sales in this building.
How many years are left on RV Residences's lease?
About 850 years remaining, as of 06-10-2026.
How far is RV Residences from an MRT station?
The nearest station is Great World, about 9 minutes' walk on a routed path. The next-nearest station is Havelock, about 0.9 km away.
Is public transport convenient at RV Residences?
7 bus stops sit within 400 m, the closest being Stellar RV (River Valley Rd) (about 48 m away).
Where is the nearest hawker centre to RV Residences?
Zion Riverside Food Centre (about 380 m away), one of 3 within 1 km.
Is there a park near RV Residences?
Yes — the nearest is Ganges Ave Open Space (about 540 m away), one of 3 within 1 km.
Where do you buy groceries near RV Residences?
NTUC FairPrice (Valley Point), about 210 m away, one of 4 within 1 km. The nearest wet market is Beo Crescent Market, about 624 m away.
Is there a shopping mall near RV Residences?
Yes — Valley Point Shopping Centre, about 222 m away, one of 4 within 1 km.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of RV Residences?
2 — Alexandra Primary School, River Valley Primary School.
How many units have sold recently at RV Residences?
28 sales have been lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) over the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2021 to Aug 2026.
What unit sizes does RV Residences have?
Recorded units range from 419 to 1,345 sq ft.
What is the address of RV Residences?
461 River Valley Road, Singapore 248346.
Is there parking near RV Residences?
The nearest public car park is Kellock Rd, about 140 m away. It is run by URA and has 28 car lots, charging $0.60 per 30 mins on a weekday — public parking, not the building's own car park.
Are there units for sale at RV Residences?
6 units are on the market at RV Residences right now, counted from the listings PriceVero tracks. We are not an estate agency and take no commission; paste a unit’s listing link above to check its price.
Is there a review of RV Residences?
This page carries no user reviews and no agent commentary — what it shows is the transacted record for RV Residences, the lease, the amenities measured from the building, and a PriceVero building rating of C on an A–E scale.
Does RV Residences have a PriceVero rating?
Yes. RV Residences carries a PriceVero building rating of C on an A–E scale. A price gets its own reading — low, in line or high: paste a unit’s listing link above.
What does a unit at RV Residences rent for?
The median rent at RV Residences is S$4,350 a month, from 93 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026. That is S$6.90 per square foot a month, with the middle half of leases between S$6.55 and S$7.40.
Where do the rent figures for RV Residences come from?
These are signed leases, not asking rents: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). Whole units only — room rentals are not counted, because Singapore has no public register of room rents.
Where can I see rental transactions for RV Residences?
The tables under "What RV Residences rents for" summarise rental transactions at RV Residences by bedroom count: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), grouped into three-month periods. A period with fewer than five leases shows no figures, the middle half of leases is shown from ten, and rents are rounded to the nearest S$50. No single lease is shown. To see how a rent you have been quoted compares, use the rent check on the price check page.
Nearby & similar projects
The 8 rated condos and apartments nearest RV Residences on the map above, numbered to match.