Changi Rise Condominium
Units at Changi Rise Condominium sold at a median of S$1,160 per square foot over the six months to Sep 2026, from 8 sales lodged with URA.
At the 5 other leasehold condos within 1 km that sold in the past year, the same six-month median runs from S$960 to S$1,470 psf, across all unit sizes.
Free account, no card. Your price carries over.
A link to a single Changi Rise Condominium unit that’s for sale on PropertyGuru, CommercialGuru or 99.co — the unit, not a project or overview page.
Changi Rise Condominium units for sale, against recent transactions
No unit here is asking below recent sales of similar-sized units in this building. We could compare 2 of the units on sale.
We compare each unit on sale with recent sales of similar-sized units in the same building. A size only counts if there have been at least five sales of it, so unusual sizes are left out.
Changi Rise Condominium at a glance
The same facts as the table below, drawn. Nothing modelled.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityChangi Rise Condominium review — what the record shows
Observed facts from public records — including sale and rental caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). No account needed; every figure carries the date of the evidence behind it.
All observed facts
Lease, tenure and size
- Address
- 12 Simei Rise
- Postal code
- 528805
- Remaining lease
- 73 years
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold
- Lease started
- 2000
- Market segment
- OCR
- Unit sizes
- 1,022–3,444 sq ft
Transacted prices
- Units for sale now
- 2
- Sales in the last 24 months (URA caveats)
- 35
- Caveats span
- Jul 2021 → Sep 2026
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityNearest MRT, buses and parking
- Nearest MRT
- Upper ChangiDT34 · 14 min walk · 3 within 1 km
- Next-nearest MRT
- SimeiEW3 · 0.9 km
- Nearest bus stop
- Melville Pk (Simei Rd) · 208 m · 4 within 400 m
- Bus services there (5)
- 9, 12, 12e, 20, 38
- Public parking nearby (URA)
- Changi North St 2 · 830 m · 9 car lots · $0.60 per 30 mins
- Season parking there
- S$90/month
Hawker centres, schools and shops nearby
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 2 · East Spring Primary School, Chongzheng Primary School
- Nearest preschool
- My First Skool · 273 m
- Nearest hawker centre
- Tampines Street 11 Blk 137 (Tampines Round Market and Food Centre) · 1.7 km · 0 within 1 km
- Next-nearest hawker centre
- Hawker Centre @ Our Tampines Hub · 2.2 km
- Nearest supermarket
- Cold Storage (9 Tampines Street 32) · 646 m · 4 within 1 km
- Nearest wet market
- Blk 137 Tampines Street 11 · 1.7 km
- Nearest shopping mall
- Eastpoint Mall · 967 m · 1 within 1 km
- Nearest park
- Jln Pelatok Playground · 290 m · 4 within 1 km
- Next-nearest park
- Jln Pelatok Open Space · 311 m
Evidence updated Sep 2026 · page last changed 06-10-2026
These are URA public car parks, not the building’s own car park. Rates as published by URA, read 15-09-2026. Source: URA, under the Singapore Open Data Licence.
What Changi Rise Condominium rents for
The median rent at Changi Rise Condominium is S$4,200 a month, from 64 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026.
- Median rent · per sq ft
- S$3.45 psf/month · middle half S$3.30–3.60
- Median rent · whole unit
- S$4,200 a month
- Leases behind these figures
- 64 lodged with URA in the 12 months to Aug 2026
- Gross yield
- 3.57%
What 3-bedroom units at Changi Rise Condominium rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | fewer than 5 leases | |
| Mar–May 2026 | 17 | S$4,150 a monthmiddle half S$4,000–4,400 |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 12 | S$4,200 a monthmiddle half S$4,100–4,250 |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 18 | S$4,250 a monthmiddle half S$4,100–4,300 |
Floor plans and unit sizes at Changi Rise Condominium
Units at Changi Rise Condominium run from 1,022 to 3,444 sq ft in the transacted record.
About Changi Rise Condominium
Changi Rise Condominium is a 99-year leasehold condominium at 12 Simei Rise, in District 18 (Tampines / Pasir Ris), with about 73 years left on its lease. Upper Changi MRT is a 14-minute walk on routed footpaths, with Simei 0.9 km out, and 4 bus stops within 400 m. Within 1 km: 2 primary schools, 4 supermarkets and 4 parks. 35 sales have been lodged with URA here in the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2021 to Sep 2026, at sizes from 1,022 to 3,444 sq ft, and signed leases put the median rent at S$3.45 psf a month. 2 units are on the market here right now. Page last updated 06-10-2026.
Frequently asked
What do units at Changi Rise Condominium sell for?
Over the six months to Sep 2026, 8 units sold at a median of S$1,160 per square foot. The median rent over the 12 months to Aug 2026 is S$4,200 a month. Prices differ by size and floor, so check a specific price above.
Is S$1,160 psf a fair price at Changi Rise Condominium?
It is the middle of what sold here in the six months to Sep 2026. A price well above it needs a reason you can see — a higher floor, a better stack. Put your price in the box above and we read it against similar-sized sales in this building.
How many years are left on Changi Rise Condominium's lease?
About 73 years remaining, as of 06-10-2026.
How far is Changi Rise Condominium from an MRT station?
The nearest station is Upper Changi, about 14 minutes' walk on a routed path. The next-nearest station is Simei, about 0.9 km away.
Is public transport convenient at Changi Rise Condominium?
4 bus stops sit within 400 m, the closest being Melville Pk (Simei Rd) (about 208 m away).
Where is the nearest hawker centre to Changi Rise Condominium?
Tampines Street 11 Blk 137 (Tampines Round Market and Food Centre) (about 1690 m away).
Is there a park near Changi Rise Condominium?
Yes — the nearest is Jln Pelatok Playground (about 290 m away), one of 4 within 1 km.
Where do you buy groceries near Changi Rise Condominium?
Cold Storage (9 Tampines Street 32), about 646 m away, one of 4 within 1 km. The nearest wet market is Blk 137 Tampines Street 11, about 1685 m away.
Is there a shopping mall near Changi Rise Condominium?
Yes — Eastpoint Mall, about 967 m away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Changi Rise Condominium?
2 — East Spring Primary School, Chongzheng Primary School.
How many units have sold recently at Changi Rise Condominium?
35 sales have been lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) over the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2021 to Sep 2026.
What unit sizes does Changi Rise Condominium have?
Recorded units range from 1,022 to 3,444 sq ft.
What is the address of Changi Rise Condominium?
12 Simei Rise, Singapore 528805.
Is there parking near Changi Rise Condominium?
The nearest public car park is Changi North St 2, about 830 m away. It is run by URA and has 9 car lots, charging $0.60 per 30 mins on a weekday, S$90/month for a season pass — public parking, not the building's own car park.
Are there units for sale at Changi Rise Condominium?
2 units are on the market at Changi Rise Condominium right now, counted from the listings PriceVero tracks. We are not an estate agency and take no commission; paste a unit’s listing link above to check its price.
Is there a review of Changi Rise Condominium?
This page carries no user reviews and no agent commentary — what it shows is the transacted record for Changi Rise Condominium, the lease, the amenities measured from the building, and a PriceVero building rating of D on an A–E scale.
Does Changi Rise Condominium have a PriceVero rating?
Yes. Changi Rise Condominium carries a PriceVero building rating of D on an A–E scale. A price gets its own reading — low, in line or high: paste a unit’s listing link above.
What does a unit at Changi Rise Condominium rent for?
The median rent at Changi Rise Condominium is S$4,200 a month, from 64 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026. That is S$3.45 per square foot a month, with the middle half of leases between S$3.30 and S$3.60.
Where do the rent figures for Changi Rise Condominium come from?
These are signed leases, not asking rents: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). Whole units only — room rentals are not counted, because Singapore has no public register of room rents.
Where can I see rental transactions for Changi Rise Condominium?
The tables under "What Changi Rise Condominium rents for" summarise rental transactions at Changi Rise Condominium by bedroom count: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), grouped into three-month periods. A period with fewer than five leases shows no figures, the middle half of leases is shown from ten, and rents are rounded to the nearest S$50. No single lease is shown. To see how a rent you have been quoted compares, use the rent check on the price check page.
Nearby & similar projects
The rated condo or apartment nearest Changi Rise Condominium on the map above, marked 1. The rest share the same MRT station or district, and are not in distance order.