HDBSembawangCanberra St › Blk 103A

Blk 103A Canberra St

Sembawang · Completed 2019 · 99-year lease · 15 storeys
Block ratingBAbove average on the evidence — within HDB

1 flat here priced below recent transactions

A–E grades the block, against other HDB resales only — never against a condo. Your price gets its own reading — low, in line or high.

Blk 103A Canberra St flat for sale, priced below recent transactions

1 flat here is asking below recent resales of similar-sized flats in this block. Selling it? See if it’s yours.

We compare each flat on sale with recent sales of similar-sized flats in the same block. A size only counts if there have been at least five sales of it. We don’t compare floors, so a flat lower down can look cheaper than it is.

Check a price at Blk 103A Canberra St.

Free account, no card. Your price carries over.

S$
From the transacted record
What comes back

Your rating appears here. Sign in or create an account.

Not a valuation — your price, read against the record. HDB issues its official valuation only after an Option to Purchase is granted — this check is for before that moment.

Blk 103A Canberra St review — what the record shows

Observed facts from official records — HDB resale transactions (Singapore Open Data Licence), HDB property information and routed distances. No account needed.

Lease, flats and size

Remaining lease
93 years · to 2119
Full CPF use
Buyers aged 21+ (lease covers to age 95)
Flats in block
2-room ×140 · 3-room ×28 · 4-room ×56
Flat models
2-room · Model A
Storeys
15
Completed
2019

Transacted prices

2-room median · 12 mo
S$367,500 · 6 resales
3-room median · 12 mo
S$510,000 · 3 resales
4-room median · 12 mo
S$640,000 · 9 resales
Resales recorded · 24 mo
43
Map of the area around Blk 103A Canberra St in Sembawang, showing 400 m and 1 km rings and 1 primary school within 1 km
Inner ring, 400 m: 12 bus stops. Outer ring, 1 km: 1 primary school · 1 hawker centre · 5 parks. OneMap © contributors | Singapore Land Authority

Nearest MRT, buses and parking

Nearest MRT
Canberra · 0.9 km · 1 within 1 km
Next-nearest MRT
SembawangNS11 · 1.1 km
Nearest bus stop
Blk 101A (Sembawang Rd) · 129 m · 12 within 400 m
Bus services there (3)
169, 169A, 882
Parking
Multi-storey car park · 12 decks · Electronic parking
Short-term parking
Whole day
Free parking
Sundays & public holidays, 7am-10.30pm
Night parking
Yes

Hawker centres, schools and shops nearby

Primary schools within 1 km
1 · Wellington Primary School
Most-sought P1 school
Wellington Primary School · 2025 Phase 2C 2.6× subscribed
Nearest preschool
Skool4Kidz Preschool · 55 m
Nearest hawker centre
Bukit Canberra Hawker Centre · 920 m · 1 within 1 km
Next-nearest hawker centre
Yishun Ring Road Blk 104/105 (Chong Pang Market and Food Centre) · 2.2 km
Nearest supermarket
Song Fish Dealer (Sembawang Shopping Centre) · 1.2 km · 0 within 1 km
Nearest wet market
Chong Pang Market & Food Centre · 2.2 km
Nearest shopping mall
Canberra Plaza · 838 m · 1 within 1 km
Nearest park
Pebble Garden · 123 m · 5 within 1 km
Next-nearest park
Bukit Canberra · 724 m

Evidence updated Sep 2026 · page last changed 20-09-2026

Recent resale transactions

As published by HDB, monthly. Storey is a range and the floor area is the actual registered area — the record a price is rated against.

MonthFlat typeModelStoreyFloor areaLease leftPriceS$ psf
Sep 20264-roomModel A04 TO 0693 sqm · 1,001 sqft93 yrsS$620,000619
Aug 20262-room2-room01 TO 0347 sqm · 506 sqft93 yrsS$365,000721
Aug 20264-roomModel A10 TO 1293 sqm · 1,001 sqft93 yrsS$660,000659
Aug 20264-roomModel A10 TO 1293 sqm · 1,001 sqft93 yrsS$610,000609
Jul 20262-room2-room07 TO 0947 sqm · 506 sqft93 yrsS$400,000791
May 20262-room2-room07 TO 0947 sqm · 506 sqft93 yrsS$370,000731
Mar 20262-room2-room01 TO 0338 sqm · 409 sqft93 yrsS$360,000880
Mar 20264-roomModel A13 TO 1593 sqm · 1,001 sqft93 yrsS$645,000644
Feb 20262-room2-room01 TO 0347 sqm · 506 sqft93 yrsS$322,000636
Jan 20262-room2-room04 TO 0647 sqm · 506 sqft94 yrsS$370,000731

Contains information from HDB resale transaction data accessed via data.gov.sg, made available under the Singapore Open Data Licence.

What Blk 103A Canberra St rents for

The median approved rent at Blk 103A Canberra St is S$2,500 a month for a 2-room flat, from 5 tenancies approved by HDB in the 12 months to Aug 2026.

Median rent · 2-room
S$2,500/month · S$5.45 psf/month · 5 approved

Flat types and sizes at Blk 103A Canberra St

This block has resold 2-room, 3-room and 4-room flats. Check an asking price against what the same flat type fetched in this block.

Blk 103A Canberra St at a glance

The same facts as the table above, drawn. Nothing modelled.

GETTING AROUND 0.87 km to Canberra MRT Next nearest: Sembawang · 1.134 km12 bus stops within 400 m
LEASE 93 years left to run 2020 lease began expires 2119 Full CPF use for buyers aged 21+
NEAREST OF EACH KIND 01.5 km3 kmBus stop129 mBlk 101A (Sembawang Rd)Hawker920 mBukit Canberra Hawker CentreSupermarket1213 mSong Fish Dealer (Sembawang Shopping Ce…Wet market2189 mChong Pang Market & Food CentrePark123 mPebble GardenMall838 mCanberra Plaza
EVIDENCE BEHIND THIS PAGE 43 sales transacted, 24 months one dot per transacted sale Record spans Jan 2025 to Sep 2026
RESALE PRICE PER SQ FT AT THIS BLOCK $585$695$805$915 Nov 2025 Sep 2026 One dot per resale. Source: HDB resale transactions, Singapore Open Data Licence.
RESALE PRICE PER SQ FT AT THIS BLOCK $585$695$805$915 Nov 2025 Sep 2026 One dot per resale. Source: HDB resaletransactions, Singapore Open Data Licence.

Blocks around Blk 103A Canberra St

The 8 HDB blocks nearest Blk 103A Canberra St, on any street, not just this one. Numbered to match the map below. 4-room is the flat type resold most often here in the last 12 months, so every median below is for 4-room flats only.

Where it is, and the numbered blocks around it. Open in Google Maps OneMap © contributors | Singapore Land Authority
#BlockDistance4-room median · 12 moBlock ratingLease left
1Blk 101A Canberra St80 mS$630,000 · 7 resalesB93 yrs
2Blk 103B Canberra St90 mS$640,000 · 5 resalesB93 yrs
3Blk 101B Canberra St100 mS$646,888 · 11 resalesB93 yrs
4Blk 102B Canberra St100 mnone in 12 moB93 yrs
5Blk 104B Canberra St140 mS$595,000 · 3 resalesB91 yrs
6Blk 102A Canberra St190 mS$652,000 · 10 resalesC93 yrs
7Blk 104C Canberra St200 mS$605,000 · 3 resalesB91 yrs
8Blk 104A Canberra St210 mS$624,000 · 3 resalesC91 yrs

About Blk 103A Canberra St

Blk 103A Canberra St is a 15-storey HDB block in Sembawang, completed in 2019, with about 93 years left on its 99-year lease. Canberra MRT is about 0.9 km away, with Sembawang 1.1 km out, and 12 bus stops lie within 400 m. Within 1 km: 1 primary school, 1 hawker centre and 5 parks. Over the last 12 months the 4-room median here was S$640,000 across 9 resales, and 43 resales in this block have been published by HDB over the past 24 months. Page last updated 20-09-2026.

Frequently asked

How much does a 4-room flat at Blk 103A Canberra St cost?

Over the last 12 months, 9 4-room resales were recorded here at a median of S$640,000. Whether a specific asking price is fair depends on the flat — its size, storey and remaining lease.

What is the remaining lease at Blk 103A Canberra St?

About 93 years, to 2119, as of 15-09-2026. HDB flats are on a 99-year lease.

Can I use full CPF for a flat in this block?

The remaining lease covers a buyer aged 21 or older to age 95, the threshold for unrestricted CPF use under current rules; younger buyers face pro-rated limits. This is a statement of the published rule, not financial advice.

Which MRT station is nearest to Blk 103A Canberra St?

Canberra, about 0.9 km away. The next-nearest is Sembawang, about 1.1 km away.

Which primary schools are near Blk 103A Canberra St?

Within 1 km: Wellington Primary School. The most-sought is Wellington Primary School, which was 2.6× subscribed at Phase 2C in the 2025 P1 exercise. Proximity to a school within 1 km is a registration priority under MOE's P1 rules.

Where do you shop near Blk 103A Canberra St?

Song Fish Dealer (Sembawang Shopping Centre), about 1213 m away. The nearest wet market is Chong Pang Market & Food Centre, about 2189 m away. The nearest shopping mall is Canberra Plaza, about 838 m away.

Does Blk 103A Canberra St have a PriceVero rating?

Yes — a block rating of B on an A–E scale, measured within HDB resales only and never compared with a condominium. Whether a particular price is low, in line or high is a separate reading, and it depends on the price, which only exists when you name it.

What about Cash Over Valuation (COV) at Blk 103A Canberra St?

COV is the amount a buyer pays above HDB's official valuation — and that valuation is only issued after an Option to Purchase is granted, so nobody can know COV in advance. PriceVero does not predict valuations or COV. It rates a price against this block's transacted resales, which is the evidence available before the OTP.

Is there parking at Blk 103A Canberra St?

The nearest HDB car park to Blk 103A Canberra St is a multi-storey car park with 12 decks. Short-term parking: Whole day. Free parking: Sundays & public holidays, 7am-10.30pm. Night parking: Yes. Published by HDB under the Singapore Open Data Licence.

Is there a review of Blk 103A Canberra St?

This page is one — an evidence review rather than an opinion, and it carries no user reviews. It shows what has actually transacted at Blk 103A Canberra St: recent resale prices by flat type, the remaining lease, what is nearby, and a PriceVero block rating of B on an A–E scale within HDB.

What does a flat at Blk 103A Canberra St rent for?

The median approved rent at Blk 103A Canberra St is S$2,500 a month for a 2-room flat, from 5 tenancies approved by HDB in the 12 months to Aug 2026.

Where do the rent figures for Blk 103A Canberra St come from?

These are tenancies HDB approved, not asking rents. Landlords declare the rent and HDB does not check it, so we show a median for each flat type rather than single rents. Source: HDB, under the Singapore Open Data Licence. Whole flats only — room rentals are not counted, because Singapore has no public register of room rents.

Popular searches