Techniques Centre
Units at Techniques Centre sold at a median of S$580 per square foot over the 24 months to Sep 2026, from 6 sales.
The 6 nearest other 60-year leasehold buildings, all within 2 km, sold at 24-month medians of S$290 to S$590 psf.
Techniques Centre units for sale, against recent transactions
No unit here is asking below recent upper-floor sales of similar-sized units in this building. We could compare 2 of the units on sale.
We compare each unit on sale with recent sales of similar-sized units on the upper floors of the same building. Ground-floor units are left out: they sell at a premium for loading access. A size only counts if there have been at least five sales of it, so unusual sizes are left out.
Techniques Centre units for sale, by price
2 units are for sale here right now. Pick a price band to see them — the size, what is being asked, and how that compares with what similar-sized units here have transacted at.
Almost every industrial listing leaves the floor out, and a ground-floor unit sells at a premium for its loading access. Ask the agent which floor a unit is on before you compare it with anything.
Free account, no card. Your price carries over.
A link to a single Techniques Centre unit that’s for sale on PropertyGuru, CommercialGuru or 99.co — the unit, not a project or overview page.
https://www.commercialguru.com.sg/listing/for-sale-techniques-centre-24947721
Techniques Centre review — what the record shows
Observed facts from public records. No account needed; every figure carries the date of the evidence behind it.
Lease, tenure and size
- Address
- 67 Ubi Crescent
- Postal code
- 408560
- Remaining lease
- 31 years
- Tenure
- 60-year leasehold
- Master Plan zoning
- B1 · light industry
- Typical unit sizes
- 1,020–8,630 sq ft
Transacted prices
- Units for sale now
- 2
- Sales we hold, last 24 months
- 6
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityNearest MRT, buses and parking
- Nearest MRT
- UbiDT27 · 0.3 km · 1 within 1 km
- Next-nearest MRT
- MacphersonCC10DT26 · 1.0 km
- Nearest bus stop
- Blk 3024 (Ubi Ave 2) · 150 m · 11 within 400 m
- Bus services there (4)
- 8, 22, 61, 65
- Public parking nearby (URA)
- Ubi Crescent · 250 m · 17 car lots · $0.60 per 30 mins
- Season parking there
- S$90/month
- Lorry & heavy-vehicle parking (URA)
- Ubi Rd 3 · 480 m
- Heavy-vehicle season parking
- S$130/month at Lor Bakar Batu · 2.7 km
Hawker centres and shops nearby
- Nearest hawker centre
- Eunos Crescent Blk 4A · 1.1 km · 0 within 1 km
- Next-nearest hawker centre
- Circuit Road Blk 80 (80 Circuit Road Market and Food Centre) · 1.2 km
- Nearest supermarket
- Cold Storage (306 Ubi Avenue 1) · 476 m · 2 within 1 km
- Nearest shopping mall
- Ubi Car Mall · 504 m · 1 within 1 km
MCST and managing agent
- Managing agent
- AGM Real Estate Management Pte Ltd
- MCST number
- 2699
- Strata lots under this MCST
- 25
Industrial ratings sit on their own scale, never compared with residential.
Buying an industrial unit can carry GST, where the seller is GST-registered, and buyer’s stamp duty is charged at the non-residential rates. We do not state either rate: IRAS sets them and changes them. See IRAS on GST for property and on stamp duty rates.
Zoning is the use URA’s Master Plan 2025 plans for the land, not the permission a particular unit holds. Check the unit’s approved use with JTC or URA before you buy.
Contains information from URA's Master Plan 2025 Land Use Layer dataset, accessed on 5 October 2026 from the Singapore Government open-data portal at https://data.gov.sg/, and made available under the Singapore Open Data Licence version 1.0 at https://data.gov.sg/open-data-licence.
Page last changed 06-10-2026
These are URA public car parks, not the building’s own car park. Rates as published by URA, read 15-09-2026. Source: URA, under the Singapore Open Data Licence.
Techniques Centre at a glance
The same facts as the table above, drawn. Nothing modelled.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityAbout Techniques Centre
Techniques Centre is a 60-year leasehold industrial development at 67 Ubi Crescent, with about 31 years left on its lease. Ubi MRT is about 0.3 km away, with Macpherson 1.0 km out, and 11 bus stops lie within 400 m. Within 1 km: 2 supermarkets. PriceVero holds 6 sales for the development from the past 24 months, at sizes from 1,020 to 8,630 sq ft. 2 units are on the market here right now. Page last updated 06-10-2026.
Frequently asked
How many years are left on Techniques Centre's lease?
About 31 years remaining, as of 06-10-2026.
How do workers get to Techniques Centre?
The nearest MRT station is Ubi, about 0.3 km away in a straight line. The next-nearest is Macpherson, about 1.0 km away.
Is there a bus stop near Techniques Centre?
Yes — Blk 3024 (Ubi Ave 2), about 150 m away, one of 11 within 400 m.
Where can staff eat or shop near Techniques Centre?
The nearest hawker centre is Eunos Crescent Blk 4A (1.1 km); the nearest supermarket is Cold Storage (306 Ubi Avenue 1) (476 m); the nearest shopping mall is Ubi Car Mall (504 m).
How many units have sold recently at Techniques Centre?
PriceVero holds 6 sales here from the past 24 months.
What unit sizes does Techniques Centre have?
Most recorded units run from 1,020 to 8,630 sq ft. The range is trimmed at both ends: industrial records include whole-site sales that are not units.
Who is the managing agent for Techniques Centre?
AGM Real Estate Management Pte Ltd.
What is the address of Techniques Centre?
67 Ubi Crescent, Singapore 408560.
Is there parking near Techniques Centre?
The nearest public car park is Ubi Crescent, about 250 m away. It is run by URA and has 17 car lots, charging $0.60 per 30 mins on a weekday, S$90/month for a season pass — public parking, not the building's own car park. For lorries and heavy vehicles, the nearest URA parking is Ubi Rd 3, about 480 m away.
Are there units for sale at Techniques Centre?
2 units are on the market at Techniques Centre right now, counted from the listings PriceVero tracks. We are not an estate agency and take no commission; paste a unit’s listing link above to check its price.
Is there a review of Techniques Centre?
This page carries no user reviews and no agent commentary — what it shows is the transacted record for Techniques Centre, the lease, the amenities measured from the building, and a PriceVero building rating of B on an A–E scale.
Does Techniques Centre have a PriceVero rating?
Yes. Techniques Centre carries a PriceVero building rating of B on an A–E scale. A price gets its own reading — low, in line or high: paste a unit’s listing link above.
Nearby & similar projects
Other rated developments close to this one.