Bloomsbury Residences
Bloomsbury Residences is selling now. Units here have sold for a middle S$2,520 psf — S$1.34m to S$3.85m — and 39 of the 358 units are left. We do not rate it yet.
What units at Bloomsbury Residences actually sold for
323 units have been bought here since the launch in April 2025, at prices from S$1.34m for the smallest to S$3.85m for the largest. The middle price was S$2,520 per square foot. Higher floors cost more: the same 600–899 sq ft unit sold at a middle S$2,440 psf on floors 1–5 and S$2,640 psf on floors 21–25.
Prices by unit size and floor
As at Sep 2026
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Unit size | All floors |
|---|---|
| Under 600 sq ftmedian 570 sq ft | S$2,450 psfS$2,350–S$2,550S$1.34m – S$1.46m38 sales |
| 600–899 sq ftmedian 690 sq ft | S$2,530 psfS$2,370–S$2,720S$1.53m – S$1.87m151 sales |
| 900–1,199 sq ftmedian 980 sq ft | S$2,510 psfS$2,360–S$2,630S$2.14m – S$3.04m101 sales |
| 1,200–1,499 sq ftmedian 1,310 sq ft | S$2,620 psfS$2,520–S$2,730S$3.04m – S$3.85m32 sales |
| 1,500 sq ft and up | fewer than 5 sales |
Floors 1–5, 6–10, 11–15, 16–20 and 21–25 each have their own column. Tell us the floor, the size and the price you were quoted, and we mark the cell it falls in.
Free account, one click, no card. We do not publish what you type.
How fast it is selling, and how many are left
107 of the 358 units sold in the launch month, April 2025. Since then sales have run at a few a month — 137 in the last twelve — and 39 are left as at Aug 2026. The middle price in the months with five or more sales has stayed between S$2,450 and S$2,590 psf.
Balance units
39 of 358
As at Aug 2026
Units sold each month, and the month’s middle psf
launch month, bar cut to fit 5 or more sold: psf printed fewer than 5: count only
The other launches within 3 km
Within 3 km, Hudson Place Residences (160 m) is a private condo selling at a middle S$2,480 psf. This is what each has actually sold for in the last twelve months, and how much is left.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Project | Distance | Middle new-sale price | Sold | Unsold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsbury ResidencesCondo · 99 years | this page | S$2,570 psf123 sales, 12 mo | 319 of 358 | 39 |
| Hudson Place ResidencesCondo · 99 years | 160 m | S$2,480 psf226 sales, 12 mo | 221 of 327 | 106 |
| LyndenwoodsCondo · 99 years | 838 m | S$2,520 psf7 sales, 12 mo | 343 of 343 | 0 |
| The Hill @One-NorthCondo · 99 years | 1.1 km | S$2,430 psf14 sales, 12 mo | 141 of 142 | 1 |
| Blossoms By The ParkCondo · 99 years | 1.3 km | S$2,400 psf11 sales, 12 mo | 275 of 275 | 0 |
| PenrithCondo · 99 years | 1.5 km | S$2,790 psf457 sales, 12 mo | 455 of 462 | 7 |
| Terra HillCondo · Freehold | 1.8 km | S$2,560 psf98 sales, 12 mo | 216 of 270 | 54 |
| The HillshoreCondo · Freehold | 1.9 km | S$2,320 psf6 sales, 12 mo | 10 of 59 | 49 |
| Skye At HollandCondo · 99 years | 2.0 km | S$2,950 psf666 sales, 12 mo | 666 of 666 | 0 |
Middle new-sale price is the median of the caveats on record for the last twelve months; a project with fewer than five prints none. Sold and unsold counts are from URA’s developer sales report for Aug 2026. Executive condos carry eligibility rules and sell at a discount to private condos, so compare them with that in mind.
Each with its own sold-for table and sales pace, side by side.
Free account, one click, no card.
The launch premium, and whether it held
We do not rate Bloomsbury Residences — there is no resale record to rate it against yet. A new launch usually asks more than the resale condos around it; what no buyer can know today is whether that gap closes, holds or widens by the time the keys are handed over. Two things we can show: the gap here, and what happened to it at the launches of 2021–22.
The gap today
S$2,570 psf
123 salesS$2,010 psf
69 resales in 1 condosThe one condos: Normanton Park. Part of the gap is age and remaining lease, not only the new-launch premium.
Did earlier launches hold their price?
Of 27 Singapore launches that sold in 2021–22 and have resold in the last twelve months, 24 now resell at or above their launch price; the mean change is +11%. 3 do not.
In District 5, Parc Clematis sold new at S$1,760 psf and resells at S$2,230, up 27% on 142 resales.
All 27 launches, then and now, with the market index beside them →
The same table narrowed to the Rest of Central Region launches of 2021–22, with their own mean change.
Free account, one click, no card.
What it costs all-in
The price is not the bill. Buyer’s stamp duty is paid within 14 days of the option, additional buyer’s stamp duty depends on who you are, and an uncompleted unit is paid for in stages as it is built. Pick a unit size and a buyer profile; the figures start from what that size has actually sold for here.
What resale costs around here today
Nearby resale prices (guide)
S$2,010 psf
That is the middle price per square foot across the 11 condos within 1.5 km of Bloomsbury Residences that we rate AND that have traded recently enough to carry a median — each figure that project’s own. A new project usually asks more than the resale stock around it, so read this as the floor under the asking price, not as a forecast of it.
65 units in the one condos within 1 km are asking below what similar-sized units in their own building have sold for. 65 of them are at Normanton Park. Show me the 65
The rated buildings nearby
The 4 condos we rate closest to Bloomsbury Residences. The A–E chip grades the building on its own transacted record — it is not a reading of this project. None of them falls inside the map frame, so none is numbered on it.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityWho is building it, and when it will be ready
- Developer
- Media Circle Development Pte Ltd
- Expected TOP
- 2028, as published by URA
- Address
- Media Circle, Singapore 139816
- Units
- 358 apartments
- Tenure
- 99 years from 2024
- District
- 5 · Clementi / Pasir Panjang · RCR
Sources: URA’s Private Residential Property Pipeline and Developer Sales datasets, through URA’s Data Service. Nearby resale figures are our own, from caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority.
PriceVero is an independent information page. We are not the developer, the marketing agent or HDB, and we do not sell or market this project. The facts here come from public sources named on this page and were last checked on 16-09-2026; launch dates, prices and unit counts can change, so confirm with the developer or HDB before relying on them. Nearby resale figures are medians from public transaction records, not a valuation of this project.
Getting there
- Nearest MRT
- Commonwealth · 960 m in a straight line · about 16 min walk (estimated)
We have not measured the walking route; the estimate is a straight line.
Schools within 1 km
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 1 · New Town Primary School
Is this price low, in line, or high? Name any condo or apartment and the price you are weighing. We check it against what units in that project have actually sold for — the walk to the station, the schools and the remaining lease included.
Free — sign in and the rating is on the screen. Want the longer form, with floor, size and the stamp duty? Open the price check. Holding a listing link instead? Paste it here. Not a valuation — a reading of a price against the evidence.
Frequently asked
What does Bloomsbury Residences cost?
Units at Bloomsbury Residences have sold for between S$1.34m and S$3.85m, at a middle S$2,520 per square foot, across 323 sales on record from Apr 2025 to Sep 2026. A 600–899 sq ft unit has cost about S$1.75m. The table above shows each unit size.
How many units are left at Bloomsbury Residences?
39 of 358 units are left — the balance units — as at Aug 2026. 319 have sold, 107 of them in the launch month, April 2025. The developer's sales report is published monthly, so this figure moves.
When is Bloomsbury Residences expected to be completed (TOP)?
URA publishes an expected TOP of 2028 for Bloomsbury Residences. That is URA's own year, not an estimate of ours — we never work out a completion date. The project launched in April 2025.
Who is the developer of Bloomsbury Residences?
URA lists the developer as Media Circle Development Pte Ltd. We are not the developer or its marketing agent.
When did Bloomsbury Residences launch, and at what price?
Bloomsbury Residences launched in April 2025. 107 of its 358 units sold that month. Its launch price works out at a middle S$2,520 per square foot across every sale on record since.
Is Bloomsbury Residences a good buy?
We do not rate Bloomsbury Residences — there is no resale record here yet. What we can show is what buyers have paid, and what happened at earlier launches: of 27 launches of 2021–22, 24 now resell at or above their launch price.
How does Bloomsbury Residences compare with other new launches nearby?
Within 3 km: Hudson Place Residences, a private condo 160 m away, has sold at a middle S$2,480 psf; Lyndenwoods, a private condo 838 m away, has sold at a middle S$2,520 psf.
What does this page not have?
We do not publish floor plans, site plans, brochures or showflat appointments for Bloomsbury Residences — those come from the developer's appointed agents. What we publish is the record: what each unit size has sold for, and how many units are left.
How far is Bloomsbury Residences from an MRT station?
The nearest station is Commonwealth MRT, about 960 m from Bloomsbury Residences in a straight line. We have not measured the walking route, so we estimate it at a 16-minute walk; the real one can only be longer.
Contains information from the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), made available under the Singapore Open Data Licence.