High Park Residences
Units at High Park Residences sold at a median of S$1,650 per square foot over the six months to Sep 2026, from 23 sales lodged with URA.
At the 5 other leasehold condos within 1 km that sold in the past year, the same six-month median runs from S$1,150 to S$1,690 psf, across all unit sizes.
Free account, no card. Your price carries over.
A link to a single High Park Residences unit that’s for sale on PropertyGuru, CommercialGuru or 99.co — the unit, not a project or overview page.
https://www.propertyguru.com.sg/listing/for-sale-high-park-residences-500145695
High Park Residences units for sale, priced below recent transactions
12 units here are asking below recent sales of similar-sized units in this building. Selling one? See if yours is on the list.
We compare each unit on sale with recent sales of similar-sized units in the same building. A size only counts if there have been at least five sales of it, so unusual sizes are left out.
A paid-plan feature. You’ll create a free account first.
High Park Residences at a glance
The same facts as the table below, drawn. Nothing modelled.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityHigh Park Residences review — what the record shows
Observed facts from public records — including sale and rental caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). No account needed; every figure carries the date of the evidence behind it.
All observed facts
Lease, tenure and size
- Address
- 31 Fernvale Road
- Postal code
- 797417
- Remaining lease
- 87 years
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold
- Lease started
- 2014
- Market segment
- OCR
- Unit sizes
- 387–2,346 sq ft
Transacted prices
- Units for sale now
- 65
- Sales in the last 24 months (URA caveats)
- 158
- Caveats span
- Jul 2021 → Sep 2026
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityNearest MRT, buses and parking
- Nearest LRT
- ThanggamSW4 · 5 min walk · 4 within 1 km
- Next-nearest LRT
- FernvaleSW5 · 0.4 km
- Nearest bus stop
- Aft Lor Tanggam (Sengkang West Way) · 33 m · 15 within 400 m
- Bus services there (5)
- 85, 85A, 114, 679, 682
- Public parking nearby (URA)
- Jln Kayu Off St · 430 m · 207 car lots · $0.60 per 30 mins
- Season parking there
- S$80/month
Hawker centres, schools and shops nearby
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 3 · Sengkang Green Primary School, Fernvale Primary School, Fern Green Primary School
- Nearest preschool
- Small Wonder Preschool Sengkang · 139 m
- Nearest hawker centre
- Fernvale Hawker Centre & Market · 490 m · 1 within 1 km
- Next-nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 1.6 km
- Nearest supermarket
- Labiba (249 Jalan Kayu) · 225 m · 4 within 1 km
- Nearest wet market
- Blk 527 Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 · 3.4 km
- Nearest shopping mall
- The Seletar Mall · 468 m · 1 within 1 km
- Nearest park
- Fernvale Park · 250 m · 5 within 1 km
- Next-nearest park
- Jln Kayu Park · 354 m
MCST and managing agent
- Managing agent
- Deesolo International Pte Ltd
- MCST number
- 4718
- Strata lots under this MCST
- 1,399
Evidence updated Sep 2026 · page last changed 06-10-2026
These are URA public car parks, not the building’s own car park. Rates as published by URA, read 15-09-2026. Source: URA, under the Singapore Open Data Licence.
What High Park Residences rents for
The median rent at High Park Residences is S$3,100 a month, from 267 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026.
- Median rent · per sq ft
- S$5.10 psf/month · middle half S$4.60–5.80
- Median rent · whole unit
- S$3,100 a month
- Leases behind these figures
- 267 lodged with URA in the 12 months to Aug 2026
- Gross yield
- 3.71%
What 1-bedroom units at High Park Residences rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 11 | S$2,600 a monthmiddle half S$2,550–2,700 |
| Mar–May 2026 | 14 | S$2,600 a monthmiddle half S$2,500–2,700 |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 17 | S$2,700 a monthmiddle half S$2,550–2,700 |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 9 | S$2,600 a month |
What 2-bedroom units at High Park Residences rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 38 | S$3,200 a monthmiddle half S$3,000–3,300 |
| Mar–May 2026 | 38 | S$3,100 a monthmiddle half S$3,000–3,250 |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 33 | S$3,100 a monthmiddle half S$3,000–3,250 |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 30 | S$3,150 a monthmiddle half S$3,000–3,200 |
What 3-bedroom units at High Park Residences rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 11 | S$3,600 a monthmiddle half S$3,600–3,700 |
| Mar–May 2026 | 11 | S$3,600 a monthmiddle half S$3,600–3,750 |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 9 | S$3,600 a month |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 10 | S$3,700 a monthmiddle half S$3,600–3,900 |
Floor plans and unit sizes at High Park Residences
Units at High Park Residences run from 387 to 2,346 sq ft in the transacted record.
About High Park Residences
High Park Residences is a 99-year leasehold apartment at 31 Fernvale Road, in District 28 (Seletar / Yio Chu Kang), with about 87 years left on its lease. Thanggam LRT is a 5-minute walk on routed footpaths, with Fernvale 0.4 km out, and 15 bus stops within 400 m. Within 1 km: 3 primary schools, 1 hawker centre, 4 supermarkets and 5 parks. 158 sales have been lodged with URA here in the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2021 to Sep 2026, at sizes from 387 to 2,346 sq ft, and signed leases put the median rent at S$5.10 psf a month. 65 units are on the market here right now. Page last updated 06-10-2026.
Frequently asked
What do units at High Park Residences sell for?
Over the six months to Sep 2026, 23 units sold at a median of S$1,650 per square foot. The median rent over the 12 months to Aug 2026 is S$3,100 a month. Prices differ by size and floor, so check a specific price above.
Is S$1,650 psf a fair price at High Park Residences?
It is the middle of what sold here in the six months to Sep 2026. A price well above it needs a reason you can see — a higher floor, a better stack. Put your price in the box above and we read it against similar-sized sales in this building.
How many years are left on High Park Residences's lease?
About 87 years remaining, as of 06-10-2026.
How far is High Park Residences from an LRT station?
The nearest station is Thanggam, about 5 minutes' walk on a routed path. The next-nearest station is Fernvale, about 0.4 km away.
Is public transport convenient at High Park Residences?
15 bus stops sit within 400 m, the closest being Aft Lor Tanggam (Sengkang West Way) (about 33 m away).
Where is the nearest hawker centre to High Park Residences?
Fernvale Hawker Centre & Market (about 490 m away).
Is there a park near High Park Residences?
Yes — the nearest is Fernvale Park (about 250 m away), one of 5 within 1 km.
Where do you buy groceries near High Park Residences?
Labiba (249 Jalan Kayu), about 225 m away, one of 4 within 1 km. The nearest wet market is Blk 527 Ang Mo Kio Ave 10, about 3353 m away.
Is there a shopping mall near High Park Residences?
Yes — The Seletar Mall, about 468 m away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of High Park Residences?
3 — Sengkang Green Primary School, Fernvale Primary School, Fern Green Primary School.
How many units have sold recently at High Park Residences?
158 sales have been lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) over the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2021 to Sep 2026.
What unit sizes does High Park Residences have?
Recorded units range from 387 to 2,346 sq ft.
What is the address of High Park Residences?
31 Fernvale Road, Singapore 797417.
Is there parking near High Park Residences?
The nearest public car park is Jln Kayu Off St, about 430 m away. It is run by URA and has 207 car lots, charging $0.60 per 30 mins on a weekday, S$80/month for a season pass — public parking, not the building's own car park.
Are there units for sale at High Park Residences?
65 units are on the market at High Park Residences right now, counted from the listings PriceVero tracks. We are not an estate agency and take no commission; paste a unit’s listing link above to check its price.
Is there a review of High Park Residences?
This page carries no user reviews and no agent commentary — what it shows is the transacted record for High Park Residences, the lease, the amenities measured from the building, and a PriceVero building rating of C on an A–E scale.
Does High Park Residences have a PriceVero rating?
Yes. High Park Residences carries a PriceVero building rating of C on an A–E scale. A price gets its own reading — low, in line or high: paste a unit’s listing link above.
What does a unit at High Park Residences rent for?
The median rent at High Park Residences is S$3,100 a month, from 267 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026. That is S$5.10 per square foot a month, with the middle half of leases between S$4.60 and S$5.80.
Where do the rent figures for High Park Residences come from?
These are signed leases, not asking rents: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). Whole units only — room rentals are not counted, because Singapore has no public register of room rents.
Where can I see rental transactions for High Park Residences?
The tables under "What High Park Residences rents for" summarise rental transactions at High Park Residences by bedroom count: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), grouped into three-month periods. A period with fewer than five leases shows no figures, the middle half of leases is shown from ten, and rents are rounded to the nearest S$50. No single lease is shown. To see how a rent you have been quoted compares, use the rent check on the price check page.
Nearby & similar projects
Other rated developments close to this one.