Rivertrees Residences
Units at Rivertrees Residences sold at a median of S$1,610 per square foot over the six months to Sep 2026, from 13 sales lodged with URA.
At the 5 other leasehold condos within 1 km that sold in the past year, the same six-month median runs from S$1,150 to S$1,690 psf, across all unit sizes.
Free account, no card. Your price carries over.
A link to a single Rivertrees Residences unit that’s for sale on PropertyGuru, CommercialGuru or 99.co — the unit, not a project or overview page.
https://www.propertyguru.com.sg/listing/for-sale-rivertrees-residences-500018290
Rivertrees Residences units for sale, priced below recent transactions
2 units here are asking below recent sales of similar-sized units in this building. Selling one? See if yours is on the list.
We compare each unit on sale with recent sales of similar-sized units in the same building. A size only counts if there have been at least five sales of it, so unusual sizes are left out.
A paid-plan feature. You’ll create a free account first.
Rivertrees Residences at a glance
The same facts as the table below, drawn. Nothing modelled.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityRivertrees Residences review — what the record shows
Observed facts from public records — including sale and rental caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). No account needed; every figure carries the date of the evidence behind it.
All observed facts
Lease, tenure and size
- Address
- 23 Fernvale Close
- Postal code
- 797461
- Remaining lease
- 86 years
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold
- Lease started
- 2013
- Market segment
- OCR
- Unit sizes
- 505–1,593 sq ft
Transacted prices
- Units for sale now
- 17
- Sales in the last 24 months (URA caveats)
- 45
- Caveats span
- Jul 2021 → Sep 2026
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityNearest MRT, buses and parking
- Nearest LRT
- LayarSW6 · 8 min walk · 5 within 1 km
- Next-nearest LRT
- KupangSW3 · 0.5 km
- Nearest bus stop
- Opp Blk 471A (Sengkang West Way) · 155 m · 4 within 400 m
- Bus services there (6)
- 85, 102, 102A, 374, 679, 682
- Public parking nearby (URA)
- Anchorvale St · 710 m · 62 car lots · $0.60 per 30 mins
- Season parking there
- S$80/month
Hawker centres, schools and shops nearby
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 4 · Fern Green Primary School, Sengkang Green Primary School, Anchor Green Primary School, Fernvale Primary School
- Nearest preschool
- Greenland Childcare @ Fernvale · 248 m
- Nearest hawker centre
- Fernvale Hawker Centre & Market · 500 m · 2 within 1 km
- Next-nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 897 m
- Nearest supermarket
- Sheng Siong Supermarket (Fernvale Rivergrove) · 421 m · 5 within 1 km
- Nearest wet market
- Blk 527 Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 · 3.8 km
- Nearest shopping mall
- The Seletar Mall · 600 m · 1 within 1 km
- Nearest park
- Sengkang Riverside Park · 690 m · 4 within 1 km
- Next-nearest park
- Fernvale Park · 762 m
MCST and managing agent
- Managing agent
- Smart Property Management (Singapore) Pte Ltd
- MCST number
- 4586
- Strata lots under this MCST
- 496
Evidence updated Sep 2026 · page last changed 06-10-2026
These are URA public car parks, not the building’s own car park. Rates as published by URA, read 15-09-2026. Source: URA, under the Singapore Open Data Licence.
What Rivertrees Residences rents for
The median rent at Rivertrees Residences is S$3,200 a month, from 64 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026.
- Median rent · per sq ft
- S$4.40 psf/month · middle half S$4.15–5.10
- Median rent · whole unit
- S$3,200 a month
- Leases behind these figures
- 64 lodged with URA in the 12 months to Aug 2026
- Gross yield
- 3.28%
What 2-bedroom units at Rivertrees Residences rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 11 | S$3,100 a monthmiddle half S$3,000–3,200 |
| Mar–May 2026 | 11 | S$3,300 a monthmiddle half S$3,150–3,300 |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 11 | S$3,200 a monthmiddle half S$3,150–3,200 |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 12 | S$3,100 a monthmiddle half S$3,100–3,250 |
Floor plans and unit sizes at Rivertrees Residences
Units at Rivertrees Residences run from 505 to 1,593 sq ft in the transacted record.
About Rivertrees Residences
Rivertrees Residences is a 99-year leasehold apartment at 23 Fernvale Close, in District 28 (Seletar / Yio Chu Kang), with about 86 years left on its lease. Layar LRT is an 8-minute walk on routed footpaths, with Kupang 0.5 km out, and 4 bus stops within 400 m. Within 1 km: 4 primary schools, 2 hawker centres, 5 supermarkets and 4 parks. 45 sales have been lodged with URA here in the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2021 to Sep 2026, at sizes from 505 to 1,593 sq ft, and signed leases put the median rent at S$4.40 psf a month. 17 units are on the market here right now. Page last updated 06-10-2026.
Frequently asked
What do units at Rivertrees Residences sell for?
Over the six months to Sep 2026, 13 units sold at a median of S$1,610 per square foot. The median rent over the 12 months to Aug 2026 is S$3,200 a month. Prices differ by size and floor, so check a specific price above.
Is S$1,610 psf a fair price at Rivertrees Residences?
It is the middle of what sold here in the six months to Sep 2026. A price well above it needs a reason you can see — a higher floor, a better stack. Put your price in the box above and we read it against similar-sized sales in this building.
How many years are left on Rivertrees Residences's lease?
About 86 years remaining, as of 06-10-2026.
How far is Rivertrees Residences from an LRT station?
The nearest station is Layar, about 8 minutes' walk on a routed path. The next-nearest station is Kupang, about 0.5 km away.
Is public transport convenient at Rivertrees Residences?
4 bus stops sit within 400 m, the closest being Opp Blk 471A (Sengkang West Way) (about 155 m away).
Where is the nearest hawker centre to Rivertrees Residences?
Fernvale Hawker Centre & Market (about 500 m away), one of 2 within 1 km.
Is there a park near Rivertrees Residences?
Yes — the nearest is Sengkang Riverside Park (about 690 m away), one of 4 within 1 km.
Where do you buy groceries near Rivertrees Residences?
Sheng Siong Supermarket (Fernvale Rivergrove), about 421 m away, one of 5 within 1 km. The nearest wet market is Blk 527 Ang Mo Kio Ave 10, about 3771 m away.
Is there a shopping mall near Rivertrees Residences?
Yes — The Seletar Mall, about 600 m away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Rivertrees Residences?
4 — Fern Green Primary School, Sengkang Green Primary School, Anchor Green Primary School, Fernvale Primary School.
How many units have sold recently at Rivertrees Residences?
45 sales have been lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) over the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2021 to Sep 2026.
What unit sizes does Rivertrees Residences have?
Recorded units range from 505 to 1,593 sq ft.
What is the address of Rivertrees Residences?
23 Fernvale Close, Singapore 797461.
Is there parking near Rivertrees Residences?
The nearest public car park is Anchorvale St, about 710 m away. It is run by URA and has 62 car lots, charging $0.60 per 30 mins on a weekday, S$80/month for a season pass — public parking, not the building's own car park.
Are there units for sale at Rivertrees Residences?
17 units are on the market at Rivertrees Residences right now, counted from the listings PriceVero tracks. We are not an estate agency and take no commission; paste a unit’s listing link above to check its price.
Is there a review of Rivertrees Residences?
This page carries no user reviews and no agent commentary — what it shows is the transacted record for Rivertrees Residences, the lease, the amenities measured from the building, and a PriceVero building rating of D on an A–E scale.
Does Rivertrees Residences have a PriceVero rating?
Yes. Rivertrees Residences carries a PriceVero building rating of D on an A–E scale. A price gets its own reading — low, in line or high: paste a unit’s listing link above.
What does a unit at Rivertrees Residences rent for?
The median rent at Rivertrees Residences is S$3,200 a month, from 64 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026. That is S$4.40 per square foot a month, with the middle half of leases between S$4.15 and S$5.10.
Where do the rent figures for Rivertrees Residences come from?
These are signed leases, not asking rents: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). Whole units only — room rentals are not counted, because Singapore has no public register of room rents.
Where can I see rental transactions for Rivertrees Residences?
The tables under "What Rivertrees Residences rents for" summarise rental transactions at Rivertrees Residences by bedroom count: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), grouped into three-month periods. A period with fewer than five leases shows no figures, the middle half of leases is shown from ten, and rents are rounded to the nearest S$50. No single lease is shown. To see how a rent you have been quoted compares, use the rent check on the price check page.
Nearby & similar projects
The 3 rated condos and apartments nearest Rivertrees Residences on the map above, numbered to match. The rest share the same MRT station or district, and are not in distance order.