Rivervale Crest
Units at Rivervale Crest sold at a median of S$1,080 per square foot over the six months to Sep 2026, from 8 sales lodged with URA.
At the 3 other leasehold condos within 1 km that sold in the past year, the same six-month median runs from S$1,350 to S$1,770 psf, across all unit sizes.
Free account, no card. Your price carries over.
A link to a single Rivervale Crest unit that’s for sale on PropertyGuru, CommercialGuru or 99.co — the unit, not a project or overview page.
https://www.propertyguru.com.sg/listing/for-sale-rivervale-crest-500125362
Rivervale Crest units for sale, against recent transactions
No unit here is asking below recent sales of similar-sized units in this building. We could compare 9 of the units on sale.
We compare each unit on sale with recent sales of similar-sized units in the same building. A size only counts if there have been at least five sales of it, so unusual sizes are left out.
Rivervale Crest at a glance
The same facts as the table below, drawn. Nothing modelled.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityRivervale Crest review — what the record shows
Observed facts from public records — including sale and rental caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). No account needed; every figure carries the date of the evidence behind it.
All observed facts
Lease, tenure and size
- Address
- 9 Rivervale Crescent
- Postal code
- 545086
- Remaining lease
- 70 years
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold
- Lease started
- 1997
- Market segment
- OCR
- Unit sizes
- 893–1,668 sq ft
Transacted prices
- Units for sale now
- 11
- Sales in the last 24 months (URA caveats)
- 35
- Caveats span
- Jul 2021 → Sep 2026
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityNearest MRT, buses and parking
- Nearest LRT
- RumbiaSE2 · 6 min walk · 9 within 1 km
- Next-nearest LRT
- BakauSE3 · 0.4 km
- Nearest bus stop
- Opp Rivervale Pr Sch (Rivervale Dr) · 156 m · 12 within 400 m
- Bus services there (3)
- 86, 371, 654
Hawker centres, schools and shops nearby
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 5 · Rivervale Primary School, North Spring Primary School, Seng Kang Primary School, Mee Toh School and 1 more
- Nearest preschool
- Maplebear Learning Point · 145 m
- Nearest hawker centre
- Buangkok Hawker Centre · 1.6 km · 0 within 1 km
- Next-nearest hawker centre
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 1.8 km
- Nearest supermarket
- NTUC FairPrice (Rivervale Mall) · 55 m · 4 within 1 km
- Nearest wet market
- Kovan Market & Food Centre · 4.2 km
- Nearest shopping mall
- Rivervale Mall · 55 m · 1 within 1 km
- Nearest park
- St Anne's Wood Playground · 60 m · 1 within 1 km
- Next-nearest park
- Hdb - Compassvale Ln (Blk 205B) · 1.1 km
MCST and managing agent
- Managing agent
- Ocean IFM Pte. Ltd.
- MCST number
- 2774
- Strata lots under this MCST
- 491
Evidence updated Sep 2026 · page last changed 06-10-2026
What Rivervale Crest rents for
The median rent at Rivervale Crest is S$3,900 a month, from 42 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026.
- Median rent · per sq ft
- S$3.25 psf/month · middle half S$3.10–3.50
- Median rent · whole unit
- S$3,900 a month
- Leases behind these figures
- 42 lodged with URA in the 12 months to Aug 2026
- Gross yield
- 3.61%
What 3-bedroom units at Rivervale Crest rented for
| Period | Leases | Typical rent |
|---|---|---|
| Jun–Aug 2026 | 13 | S$4,000 a monthmiddle half S$3,900–4,000 |
| Mar–May 2026 | fewer than 5 leases | |
| Dec 2025–Feb 2026 | 5 | S$3,950 a month |
| Sep–Nov 2025 | 7 | S$3,900 a month |
Floor plans and unit sizes at Rivervale Crest
Units at Rivervale Crest run from 893 to 1,668 sq ft in the transacted record.
About Rivervale Crest
Rivervale Crest is a 99-year leasehold apartment at 9 Rivervale Crescent, in District 19 (Serangoon / Hougang / Punggol), with about 70 years left on its lease. Rumbia LRT is a 6-minute walk on routed footpaths, with Bakau 0.4 km out, and 12 bus stops within 400 m. Within 1 km: 5 primary schools, 4 supermarkets and 1 park. 35 sales have been lodged with URA here in the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2021 to Sep 2026, at sizes from 893 to 1,668 sq ft, and signed leases put the median rent at S$3.25 psf a month. 11 units are on the market here right now. Page last updated 06-10-2026.
Frequently asked
What do units at Rivervale Crest sell for?
Over the six months to Sep 2026, 8 units sold at a median of S$1,080 per square foot. The median rent over the 12 months to Aug 2026 is S$3,900 a month. Prices differ by size and floor, so check a specific price above.
Is S$1,080 psf a fair price at Rivervale Crest?
It is the middle of what sold here in the six months to Sep 2026. A price well above it needs a reason you can see — a higher floor, a better stack. Put your price in the box above and we read it against similar-sized sales in this building.
How many years are left on Rivervale Crest's lease?
About 70 years remaining, as of 06-10-2026.
How far is Rivervale Crest from an LRT station?
The nearest station is Rumbia, about 6 minutes' walk on a routed path. The next-nearest station is Bakau, about 0.4 km away.
Is public transport convenient at Rivervale Crest?
12 bus stops sit within 400 m, the closest being Opp Rivervale Pr Sch (Rivervale Dr) (about 156 m away).
Where is the nearest hawker centre to Rivervale Crest?
Buangkok Hawker Centre (about 1610 m away).
Is there a park near Rivervale Crest?
Yes — the nearest is St Anne's Wood Playground (about 60 m away).
Where do you buy groceries near Rivervale Crest?
NTUC FairPrice (Rivervale Mall), about 55 m away, one of 4 within 1 km. The nearest wet market is Kovan Market & Food Centre, about 4158 m away.
Is there a shopping mall near Rivervale Crest?
Yes — Rivervale Mall, about 55 m away.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Rivervale Crest?
5 — Rivervale Primary School, North Spring Primary School, Seng Kang Primary School, Mee Toh School, Compassvale Primary School.
How many units have sold recently at Rivervale Crest?
35 sales have been lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) over the past 24 months, out of a transaction record running from Jul 2021 to Sep 2026.
What unit sizes does Rivervale Crest have?
Recorded units range from 893 to 1,668 sq ft.
What is the address of Rivervale Crest?
9 Rivervale Crescent, Singapore 545086.
Are there units for sale at Rivervale Crest?
11 units are on the market at Rivervale Crest right now, counted from the listings PriceVero tracks. We are not an estate agency and take no commission; paste a unit’s listing link above to check its price.
Is there a review of Rivervale Crest?
This page carries no user reviews and no agent commentary — what it shows is the transacted record for Rivervale Crest, the lease, the amenities measured from the building, and a PriceVero building rating of D on an A–E scale.
Does Rivervale Crest have a PriceVero rating?
Yes. Rivervale Crest carries a PriceVero building rating of D on an A–E scale. A price gets its own reading — low, in line or high: paste a unit’s listing link above.
What does a unit at Rivervale Crest rent for?
The median rent at Rivervale Crest is S$3,900 a month, from 42 leases signed in the 12 months to Aug 2026. That is S$3.25 per square foot a month, with the middle half of leases between S$3.10 and S$3.50.
Where do the rent figures for Rivervale Crest come from?
These are signed leases, not asking rents: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA). Whole units only — room rentals are not counted, because Singapore has no public register of room rents.
Where can I see rental transactions for Rivervale Crest?
The tables under "What Rivervale Crest rents for" summarise rental transactions at Rivervale Crest by bedroom count: tenancy agreements lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), grouped into three-month periods. A period with fewer than five leases shows no figures, the middle half of leases is shown from ten, and rents are rounded to the nearest S$50. No single lease is shown. To see how a rent you have been quoted compares, use the rent check on the price check page.
Nearby & similar projects
Other rated developments close to this one.