Chuan Park

District 19 Serangoon / Hougang / Punggol · 99 years · OCR
SellingNot rated yet

Chuan Park is selling now. Units here have sold for a middle S$2,600 psf — S$1.60m to S$4.31m — and 26 of the 916 units are left. We do not rate it yet.

What units at Chuan Park actually sold for

900 units have been bought here since the launch in November 2024, at prices from S$1.60m for the smallest to S$4.31m for the largest. The middle price was S$2,600 per square foot.

Prices by unit size and floor

As at Sep 2026

Unit sizeAll floors
Under 600 sq ftfewer than 5 sales
600–899 sq ftmedian 730 sq ftS$2,620 psfS$2,290–S$2,790S$1.60m – S$2.15m400 sales
900–1,199 sq ftmedian 960 sq ftS$2,570 psfS$2,270–S$2,750S$2.20m – S$2.77m325 sales
1,200–1,499 sq ftmedian 1,230 sq ftS$2,630 psfS$2,300–S$2,780S$2.80m – S$3.70m149 sales
1,500 sq ft and upmedian 1,550 sq ftS$2,560 psfS$2,270–S$2,680S$3.53m – S$4.31m26 sales
The same table, by floor — and where your quote sits in it

Floors 1–5, 6–10, 11–15, 16–20 and 21–25 each have their own column. Tell us the floor, the size and the price you were quoted, and we mark the cell it falls in.

S$

Free account, one click, no card. We do not publish what you type.

How fast it is selling, and how many are left

722 of the 916 units sold in the launch month, November 2024. Since then sales have run at a few a month — 120 in the last twelve — and 26 are left as at Aug 2026. The middle price in the months with five or more sales has stayed between S$2,590 and S$2,750 psf.

Balance units

26 of 916

As at Aug 2026

Units sold each month, and the month’s middle psf

722Nov 24launch11Dec2,66020Jan 252,6504Feb—2Mar—4Apr—9May2,6406Jun2,6604Jul—9Aug2,6307Sep2,72018Oct2,6905Nov2,7305Dec2,75014Jan 262,68014Feb2,67014Mar2,68010Apr2,66013May2,64011Jun2,6303Jul—6Aug2,710
722Nov 2411204Feb249May649Aug7185Nov51414Feb141013May1136Aug

launch month, bar cut to fit 5 or more sold: psf printed fewer than 5: count only

The other launches within 3 km

Within 3 km, Jansen House (1.6 km) is a private condo selling at a middle S$2,030 psf. This is what each has actually sold for in the last twelve months, and how much is left.

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

ProjectDistanceMiddle new-sale priceSoldUnsold
Chuan ParkCondo · 99 yearsthis pageS$2,680 psf115 sales, 12 mo890 of 91626
Jansen HouseCondo · 999 years1.6 kmS$2,030 psf10 sales, 12 mo20 of 211
The LiliumCondo · Freehold2.0 kmfewer than 5 sales— of ——
The OrieCondo · 99 years2.1 kmS$2,710 psf25 sales, 12 mo742 of 77735

Middle new-sale price is the median of the caveats on record for the last twelve months; a project with fewer than five prints none. Sold and unsold counts are from URA’s developer sales report for Aug 2026. Executive condos carry eligibility rules and sell at a discount to private condos, so compare them with that in mind.

Chuan Park, Jansen House, The Lilium and The Orie on one screen

Each with its own sold-for table and sales pace, side by side.

Free account, one click, no card.

The launch premium, and whether it held

We do not rate Chuan Park — there is no resale record to rate it against yet. A new launch usually asks more than the resale condos around it; what no buyer can know today is whether that gap closes, holds or widens by the time the keys are handed over. Two things we can show: the gap here, and what happened to it at the launches of 2021–22.

The gap today

Chuan Park, new sale Last 12 months

S$2,680 psf

115 sales
+56%
Resale within 1 km Last 12 months

S$1,720 psf

85 resales in 7 condos

The seven condos: The Springbloom, The Scala, Chiltern Park, Goldenhill Park Condominium, Cardiff Residence, The Chuan, Sunglade. Part of the gap is age and remaining lease, not only the new-launch premium.

Did earlier launches hold their price?

Of 27 Singapore launches that sold in 2021–22 and have resold in the last twelve months, 24 now resell at or above their launch price; the mean change is +11%. 3 do not.

In District 19, Riverfront Residences sold new at S$1,390 psf and resells at S$1,740, up 26% on 110 resales.

All 27 launches, then and now, with the market index beside them →

The launches most like this one

The same table narrowed to the Outside Central Region launches of 2021–22, with their own mean change.

Free account, one click, no card.

What it costs all-in

The price is not the bill. Buyer’s stamp duty is paid within 14 days of the option, additional buyer’s stamp duty depends on who you are, and an uncompleted unit is paid for in stages as it is built. Pick a unit size and a buyer profile; the figures start from what that size has actually sold for here.

S$

Married couples with a citizen spouse buying a second home may qualify for ABSD remission on selling the first within six months; that is not applied here.

All-in, before legal fees

—

Price—
Buyer’s stamp duty—
Additional buyer’s stamp duty —
Cash or CPF needed in the first 8 weeks —
Progressive payments as it is built
If you sell early

Seller’s stamp duty applies for four years from purchase: 16% in the first year, 12% in the second, 8% in the third, 4% in the fourth.

What resale costs around here today

Nearby resale prices (guide)

S$1,720 psf

That is the middle price per square foot across the 5 condos within 800 m of Chuan Park that we rate AND that have traded recently enough to carry a median — each figure that project’s own. A new project usually asks more than the resale stock around it, so read this as the floor under the asking price, not as a forecast of it.

The rated buildings nearby

The 8 condos we rate closest to Chuan Park. The A–E chip grades the building on its own transacted record — it is not a reading of this project. 5 of them are numbered on the map; the rest sit beyond its edge.

Where it is, and the numbered condos around it. Open in Google Maps OneMap © contributors | Singapore Land Authority

Who is building it, and when it will be ready

Developer
Chuan Park Development Pte Ltd
Expected TOP
2027, as published by URA
Address
Lorong Chuan, Singapore 556743
Units
916 condominiums
Tenure
99 years from 2024
District
19 · Serangoon / Hougang / Punggol · OCR

Sources: URA’s Private Residential Property Pipeline and Developer Sales datasets, through URA’s Data Service. Nearby resale figures are our own, from caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority.

PriceVero is an independent information page. We are not the developer, the marketing agent or HDB, and we do not sell or market this project. The facts here come from public sources named on this page and were last checked on 16-09-2026; launch dates, prices and unit counts can change, so confirm with the developer or HDB before relying on them. Nearby resale figures are medians from public transaction records, not a valuation of this project.

Getting there

Nearest MRT
Lorong Chuan · 120 m in a straight line · about 2 min walk (estimated)

We have not measured the walking route; the estimate is a straight line.

Schools within 1 km

Primary schools within 1 km
3 · Chij Our Lady Of Good Counsel, St. Gabriel's Primary School, Yangzheng Primary School
Most-sought P1 school
Yangzheng Primary School · 2025 Phase 2C 2.1× subscribed
Check a price on a rated condo nearby

Is this price low, in line, or high? Name any condo or apartment and the price you are weighing. We check it against what units in that project have actually sold for — the walk to the station, the schools and the remaining lease included.

S$

Free — sign in and the rating is on the screen. Want the longer form, with floor, size and the stamp duty? Open the price check. Holding a listing link instead? Paste it here. Not a valuation — a reading of a price against the evidence.

Frequently asked

What does Chuan Park cost?

Units at Chuan Park have sold for between S$1.60m and S$4.31m, at a middle S$2,600 per square foot, across 900 sales on record from Nov 2024 to Sep 2026. A 600–899 sq ft unit has cost about S$1.91m. The table above shows each unit size.

How many units are left at Chuan Park?

26 of 916 units are left — the balance units — as at Aug 2026. 890 have sold, 722 of them in the launch month, November 2024. The developer's sales report is published monthly, so this figure moves.

When is Chuan Park expected to be completed (TOP)?

URA publishes an expected TOP of 2027 for Chuan Park. That is URA's own year, not an estimate of ours — we never work out a completion date. The project launched in November 2024.

Who is the developer of Chuan Park?

URA lists the developer as Chuan Park Development Pte Ltd. We are not the developer or its marketing agent.

When did Chuan Park launch, and at what price?

Chuan Park launched in November 2024. 722 of its 916 units sold that month. Its launch price works out at a middle S$2,600 per square foot across every sale on record since.

Is Chuan Park a good buy?

We do not rate Chuan Park — there is no resale record here yet. What we can show is what buyers have paid, and what happened at earlier launches: of 27 launches of 2021–22, 24 now resell at or above their launch price.

How does Chuan Park compare with other new launches nearby?

Within 3 km: Jansen House, a private condo 1.6 km away, has sold at a middle S$2,030 psf; The Lilium, a private condo 2.0 km away, has fewer than five sales on record.

What does this page not have?

We do not publish floor plans, site plans, brochures or showflat appointments for Chuan Park — those come from the developer's appointed agents. What we publish is the record: what each unit size has sold for, and how many units are left.

How far is Chuan Park from an MRT station?

The nearest station is Lorong Chuan MRT, about 120 m from Chuan Park in a straight line. We have not measured the walking route, so we estimate it at a 2-minute walk; the real one can only be longer.

Keep looking

Contains information from the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), made available under the Singapore Open Data Licence.