Altura
Altura has sold out. We do not rate it yet.
What units at Altura actually sold for
360 units have been bought here since the launch in August 2023, at prices from S$1.37m for the smallest to S$2.44m for the largest. The middle price was S$1,480 per square foot. Higher floors cost more: the same 900–1,199 sq ft unit sold at a middle S$1,470 psf on floors 1–5 and S$1,480 psf on floors 11–15.
Prices by unit size and floor
As at Jul 2026
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Unit size | All floors |
|---|---|
| Under 600 sq ft | fewer than 5 sales |
| 600–899 sq ft | fewer than 5 sales |
| 900–1,199 sq ftmedian 980 sq ft | S$1,470 psfS$1,320–S$1,670S$1.37m – S$1.63m180 sales |
| 1,200–1,499 sq ftmedian 1,210 sq ft | S$1,490 psfS$1,360–S$1,550S$1.69m – S$2.20m133 sales |
| 1,500 sq ft and upmedian 1,540 sq ft | S$1,500 psfS$1,380–S$1,550S$2.21m – S$2.44m47 sales |
Floors 1–5, 6–10 and 11–15 each have their own column. Tell us the floor, the size and the price you were quoted, and we mark the cell it falls in.
Free account, one click, no card. We do not publish what you type.
How fast it sold, and when
225 of the 360 units sold in the launch month, August 2023. Since then sales have run at a few a month — 5 in the last twelve — and 0 are left as at Aug 2026. The middle price in the months with five or more sales has stayed between S$1,470 and S$1,500 psf.
Balance units
0 of 360
As at Aug 2026
Units sold each month, and the month’s middle psf
launch month, bar cut to fit 5 or more sold: psf printed fewer than 5: count only
The other launches within 3 km
Within 3 km, Lumina Grand (94 m) and Copen Grand (1.3 km) are executive condos, and Tengah Garden Residences (1.9 km) is a private condo selling at a middle S$2,110 psf. This is what each has actually sold for in the last twelve months, and how much is left.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Project | Distance | Middle new-sale price | Sold | Unsold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AlturaExecutive condo · 99 years | this page | S$1,590 psf6 sales, 12 mo | 360 of 360 | 0 |
| Lumina GrandExecutive condo · 99 years | 94 m | fewer than 5 sales | 512 of 512 | 0 |
| Copen GrandExecutive condo · 99 years | 1.3 km | fewer than 5 sales | 638 of 639* | 1 |
| Novo PlaceExecutive condo · 99 years | 1.3 km | S$1,670 psf6 sales, 12 mo | 504 of 504 | 0 |
| Otto PlaceExecutive condo · 99 years | 1.5 km | S$1,750 psf97 sales, 12 mo | 595 of 600 | 5 |
| Tengah Garden ResidencesCondo · 99 years | 1.9 km | S$2,110 psf863 sales, 12 mo | 862 of 863 | 1 |
| HillhavenCondo · 99 years | 2.4 km | S$2,120 psf13 sales, 12 mo | 341 of 341 | 0 |
| The ArdenCondo · 99 years | 2.5 km | fewer than 5 sales | 105 of 105* | 0 |
| The MystCondo · 99 years | 2.9 km | S$2,050 psf46 sales, 12 mo | 398 of 408 | 10 |
Middle new-sale price is the median of the caveats on record for the last twelve months; a project with fewer than five prints none. Sold and unsold counts are from URA’s developer sales report for Aug 2026. Executive condos carry eligibility rules and sell at a discount to private condos, so compare them with that in mind. *Total units not in URA’s pipeline table; the developer-sales count is shown.
Each with its own sold-for table and sales pace, side by side.
Free account, one click, no card.
The launch premium, and whether it held
We do not rate Altura — there is no resale record to rate it against yet. A new launch usually asks more than the resale condos around it; what no buyer can know today is whether that gap closes, holds or widens by the time the keys are handed over. Two things we can show: the gap here, and what happened to it at the launches of 2021–22.
The gap today
S$1,590 psf
6 salesS$1,650 psf
32 resales in 2 condosThe two condos: Le Quest, The Madeira. Part of the gap is age and remaining lease, not only the new-launch premium.
Did earlier launches hold their price?
Of 27 Singapore launches that sold in 2021–22 and have resold in the last twelve months, 24 now resell at or above their launch price; the mean change is +11%. 3 do not.
In District 23, Midwood sold new at S$1,720 psf and resells at S$1,920, up 12% on 54 resales.
All 27 launches, then and now, with the market index beside them →
The same table narrowed to the Outside Central Region launches of 2021–22, with their own mean change.
Free account, one click, no card.
What it costs all-in
The price is not the bill. Buyer’s stamp duty is paid within 14 days of the option, additional buyer’s stamp duty depends on who you are, and an uncompleted unit is paid for in stages as it is built. Pick a unit size and a buyer profile; the figures start from what that size has actually sold for here.
Two of these rules depend on when the site was tendered, and that date is not published, so both are stated. The minimum occupation period is 5 years, or 10 years for sites tendered on or after 08-05-2026. The household income ceiling is S$16,000, or S$18,000 for sites tendered on or after 24-08-2026. The mortgage servicing ratio is 30% of gross monthly income either way. Additional buyer’s stamp duty is remitted on a new executive condo bought from the developer.
What resale costs around here today
Nearby resale prices (guide)
S$1,335 psf
That is the middle price per square foot across the 4 condos within 1.5 km of Altura that we rate AND that have traded recently enough to carry a median — each figure that project’s own. A new project usually asks more than the resale stock around it, so read this as the floor under the asking price, not as a forecast of it.
2 units in the one condos within 1 km are asking below what similar-sized units in their own building have sold for. Two of them are at Le Quest. Show me the 2
The rated buildings nearby
The 4 condos we rate closest to Altura. The A–E chip grades the building on its own transacted record — it is not a reading of this project. None of them falls inside the map frame, so none is numbered on it.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityWho is building it, and when it will be ready
- Expected TOP
- URA has not published an expected TOP for this project
- Address
- Bukit Batok West Avenue 8, Singapore 659860
- Units
- 360 units
- Tenure
- 99 years from 2022
- District
- 23 · Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang · OCR
Sources: URA’s Private Residential Property Pipeline and Developer Sales datasets, through URA’s Data Service. Nearby resale figures are our own, from caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority.
PriceVero is an independent information page. We are not the developer, the marketing agent or HDB, and we do not sell or market this project. The facts here come from public sources named on this page and were last checked on 16-09-2026; launch dates, prices and unit counts can change, so confirm with the developer or HDB before relying on them. Nearby resale figures are medians from public transaction records, not a valuation of this project.
Getting there
- Nearest MRT
- Bukit Gombak · 1.1 km in a straight line · about 18 min walk (estimated)
We have not measured the walking route; the estimate is a straight line.
Schools within 1 km
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 2 · Dazhong Primary School, St. Anthony's Primary School
- Most-sought P1 school
- St. Anthony's Primary School · 2025 Phase 2C 1.5× subscribed
Is this price low, in line, or high? Name any condo or apartment and the price you are weighing. We check it against what units in that project have actually sold for — the walk to the station, the schools and the remaining lease included.
Free — sign in and the rating is on the screen. Want the longer form, with floor, size and the stamp duty? Open the price check. Holding a listing link instead? Paste it here. Not a valuation — a reading of a price against the evidence.
Frequently asked
What does Altura cost?
Units at Altura have sold for between S$1.37m and S$2.44m, at a middle S$1,480 per square foot, across 360 sales on record from Aug 2023 to Jul 2026. A 900–1,199 sq ft unit has cost about S$1.44m. The table above shows each unit size.
How many units are left at Altura?
0 of 360 units are left — the balance units — as at Aug 2026. 360 have sold, 225 of them in the launch month, August 2023. The developer's sales report is published monthly, so this figure moves.
When is Altura expected to be completed (TOP)?
URA has not published an expected TOP date for Altura, so we do not show one. We never estimate a completion date; where URA publishes one it appears in the fact table on this page. The project launched in August 2023.
When did Altura launch, and at what price?
Altura launched in August 2023. 225 of its 360 units sold that month. Its launch price works out at a middle S$1,480 per square foot across every sale on record since.
Is Altura a good buy?
We do not rate Altura — there is no resale record here yet. What we can show is what buyers have paid, and what happened at earlier launches: of 27 launches of 2021–22, 24 now resell at or above their launch price.
How does Altura compare with other new launches nearby?
Within 3 km: Lumina Grand, an executive condo 94 m away, has fewer than five sales on record; Copen Grand, an executive condo 1.3 km away, has fewer than five sales on record.
What does this page not have?
We do not publish floor plans, site plans, brochures or showflat appointments for Altura — those come from the developer's appointed agents. What we publish is the record: what each unit size has sold for, and how many units are left.
How far is Altura from an MRT station?
The nearest station is Bukit Gombak MRT, about 1.1 km from Altura in a straight line. We have not measured the walking route, so we estimate it at an 18-minute walk; the real one can only be longer.
Contains information from the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), made available under the Singapore Open Data Licence.