Hillhaven
Hillhaven has sold out. We do not rate it yet.
What units at Hillhaven actually sold for
341 units have been bought here since the launch in January 2024, at prices from S$1.36m for the smallest to S$3.01m for the largest. The middle price was S$2,110 per square foot. Higher floors cost more: the same 600–899 sq ft unit sold at a middle S$2,050 psf on floors 1–5 and S$2,290 psf on floors 26–30.
Prices by unit size and floor
As at Dec 2025
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Unit size | All floors |
|---|---|
| Under 600 sq ft | fewer than 5 sales |
| 600–899 sq ftmedian 700 sq ft | S$2,160 psfS$1,970–S$2,500S$1.36m – S$1.84m182 sales |
| 900–1,199 sq ftmedian 1,010 sq ft | S$2,060 psfS$1,860–S$2,200S$1.85m – S$2.52m105 sales |
| 1,200–1,499 sq ftmedian 1,380 sq ft | S$2,060 psfS$1,880–S$2,190S$2.45m – S$3.01m53 sales |
| 1,500 sq ft and up | fewer than 5 sales |
Floors 1–5, 6–10, 11–15, 16–20, 21–25 and 26–30 each have their own column. Tell us the floor, the size and the price you were quoted, and we mark the cell it falls in.
Free account, one click, no card. We do not publish what you type.
How fast it sold, and when
64 of the 341 units sold in the launch month, January 2024. Since then sales have run at a few a month — 15 in the last twelve — and 0 are left as at Aug 2026. The middle price in the months with five or more sales has stayed between S$2,060 and S$2,280 psf.
Balance units
0 of 341
As at Aug 2026
Units sold each month, and the month’s middle psf
launch month, bar cut to fit 5 or more sold: psf printed fewer than 5: count only
The other launches within 3 km
Within 3 km, Altura (2.4 km) and Lumina Grand (2.5 km) are executive condos, and The Myst (1.3 km) is a private condo selling at a middle S$2,050 psf. This is what each has actually sold for in the last twelve months, and how much is left.
Swipe the table sideways to see every column.
| Project | Distance | Middle new-sale price | Sold | Unsold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HillhavenCondo · 99 years | this page | S$2,120 psf13 sales, 12 mo | 341 of 341 | 0 |
| The MystCondo · 99 years | 1.3 km | S$2,050 psf46 sales, 12 mo | 398 of 408 | 10 |
| Narra ResidencesCondo · 99 years | 1.4 km | S$2,170 psf214 sales, 12 mo | 208 of 540 | 332 |
| The SenCondo · 99 years | 1.8 km | S$2,340 psf177 sales, 12 mo | 155 of 347 | 192 |
| The ArdenCondo · 99 years | 1.8 km | fewer than 5 sales | 105 of 105* | 0 |
| AlturaExecutive condo · 99 years | 2.4 km | S$1,590 psf6 sales, 12 mo | 360 of 360 | 0 |
| Lumina GrandExecutive condo · 99 years | 2.5 km | fewer than 5 sales | 512 of 512 | 0 |
| 8@BTCondo · 99 years | 2.7 km | S$2,680 psf34 sales, 12 mo | 118 of 158 | 40 |
| The Reserve ResidencesCondo · 99 years | 2.8 km | fewer than 5 sales | 722 of 892 | 10 |
Middle new-sale price is the median of the caveats on record for the last twelve months; a project with fewer than five prints none. Sold and unsold counts are from URA’s developer sales report for Aug 2026. Executive condos carry eligibility rules and sell at a discount to private condos, so compare them with that in mind. *Total units not in URA’s pipeline table; the developer-sales count is shown.
Each with its own sold-for table and sales pace, side by side.
Free account, one click, no card.
The launch premium, and whether it held
We do not rate Hillhaven — there is no resale record to rate it against yet. A new launch usually asks more than the resale condos around it; what no buyer can know today is whether that gap closes, holds or widens by the time the keys are handed over. Two things we can show: the gap here, and what happened to it at the launches of 2021–22.
The gap today
S$2,120 psf
13 salesS$1,670 psf
272 resales in 18 condosThe 18 condos: Midwood, Hillview Heights, The Hillier, Glendale Park, Kingsford . Hillview Peak, Hillington Green, Hillbrooks, Hillview Park, Hillview Green, Summerhill, Parc Palais, The Lanai, Hilltop Grove, The Dairy Farm, Symphony Heights, Merawoods, The Skywoods, The Petals. Part of the gap is age and remaining lease, not only the new-launch premium.
Did earlier launches hold their price?
Of 27 Singapore launches that sold in 2021–22 and have resold in the last twelve months, 24 now resell at or above their launch price; the mean change is +11%. 3 do not.
In District 23, Midwood sold new at S$1,720 psf and resells at S$1,920, up 12% on 54 resales.
All 27 launches, then and now, with the market index beside them →
The same table narrowed to the Outside Central Region launches of 2021–22, with their own mean change.
Free account, one click, no card.
What it costs all-in
The price is not the bill. Buyer’s stamp duty is paid within 14 days of the option, additional buyer’s stamp duty depends on who you are, and an uncompleted unit is paid for in stages as it is built. Pick a unit size and a buyer profile; the figures start from what that size has actually sold for here.
What resale costs around here today
Nearby resale prices (guide)
S$1,705 psf
That is the middle price per square foot across the 14 condos within 800 m of Hillhaven that we rate AND that have traded recently enough to carry a median — each figure that project’s own. A new project usually asks more than the resale stock around it, so read this as the floor under the asking price, not as a forecast of it.
31 units in the 19 condos within 1 km are asking below what similar-sized units in their own building have sold for. Six of them are at Kingsford . Hillview Peak, six at Midwood, six at Symphony Heights, five at Hilltop Grove, two at Hillington Green, two at Hillview Green, one at Hillbrooks, one at Hillview Heights, one at Merawoods and one at Mont Botanik Residence. Show me the 31
The rated buildings nearby
The 8 condos we rate closest to Hillhaven. The A–E chip grades the building on its own transacted record — it is not a reading of this project.
© contributors | Singapore Land AuthorityWho is building it, and when it will be ready
- Developer
- East Residences Pte Ltd
- Expected TOP
- URA has not published an expected TOP for this project
- Address
- Hillview Rise, Singapore 669810
- Units
- 341 condominiums
- Tenure
- 99 years from 2023
- District
- 23 · Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang · OCR
Sources: URA’s Private Residential Property Pipeline and Developer Sales datasets, through URA’s Data Service. Nearby resale figures are our own, from caveats lodged with the Urban Redevelopment Authority.
PriceVero is an independent information page. We are not the developer, the marketing agent or HDB, and we do not sell or market this project. The facts here come from public sources named on this page and were last checked on 16-09-2026; launch dates, prices and unit counts can change, so confirm with the developer or HDB before relying on them. Nearby resale figures are medians from public transaction records, not a valuation of this project.
Getting there
- Nearest MRT
- Hillview · 430 m in a straight line · about 7 min walk (estimated)
We have not measured the walking route; the estimate is a straight line.
Schools within 1 km
- Primary schools within 1 km
- 1 · Chij Our Lady Queen Of Peace
Is this price low, in line, or high? Name any condo or apartment and the price you are weighing. We check it against what units in that project have actually sold for — the walk to the station, the schools and the remaining lease included.
Free — sign in and the rating is on the screen. Want the longer form, with floor, size and the stamp duty? Open the price check. Holding a listing link instead? Paste it here. Not a valuation — a reading of a price against the evidence.
Frequently asked
What does Hillhaven cost?
Units at Hillhaven have sold for between S$1.36m and S$3.01m, at a middle S$2,110 per square foot, across 341 sales on record from Jan 2024 to Dec 2025. A 600–899 sq ft unit has cost about S$1.51m. The table above shows each unit size.
How many units are left at Hillhaven?
0 of 341 units are left — the balance units — as at Aug 2026. 341 have sold, 64 of them in the launch month, January 2024. The developer's sales report is published monthly, so this figure moves.
When is Hillhaven expected to be completed (TOP)?
URA has not published an expected TOP date for Hillhaven, so we do not show one. We never estimate a completion date; where URA publishes one it appears in the fact table on this page. The project launched in January 2024.
Who is the developer of Hillhaven?
URA lists the developer as East Residences Pte Ltd. We are not the developer or its marketing agent.
When did Hillhaven launch, and at what price?
Hillhaven launched in January 2024. 64 of its 341 units sold that month. Its launch price works out at a middle S$2,110 per square foot across every sale on record since.
Is Hillhaven a good buy?
We do not rate Hillhaven — there is no resale record here yet. What we can show is what buyers have paid, and what happened at earlier launches: of 27 launches of 2021–22, 24 now resell at or above their launch price.
How does Hillhaven compare with other new launches nearby?
Within 3 km: The Myst, a private condo 1.3 km away, has sold at a middle S$2,050 psf; Narra Residences, a private condo 1.4 km away, has sold at a middle S$2,170 psf.
What does this page not have?
We do not publish floor plans, site plans, brochures or showflat appointments for Hillhaven — those come from the developer's appointed agents. What we publish is the record: what each unit size has sold for, and how many units are left.
How far is Hillhaven from an MRT station?
The nearest station is Hillview MRT, about 430 m from Hillhaven in a straight line. We have not measured the walking route, so we estimate it at a 7-minute walk; the real one can only be longer.
Contains information from the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), made available under the Singapore Open Data Licence.